British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Richard Edwards

BOF number 162719 | Club PFO | Association NWOA | Current Points 6641 | Current Ranking 1295th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) Blue 01:00:07 18th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) UKOL 2 (WV, MSV) 00:19:55 14th 1068
30/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 7) 3 00:43:13 7th 1127
29/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 6) 3 00:52:00 9th 1066
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:14:22 548th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F10 00:14:22 16th 1117
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q8 00:21:04 38th 1049
16/06/24 Cumbrian galoppen Blue 01:33:26 24th 1042 Racing Chl: Bronze
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course B 00:21:11 16th 1096
09/06/24 Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows Course 3 00:43:42 15th 1043
08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Course 3 00:37:15 16th 1082
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60, W40) 01:47:17 84th 1030
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M60) 01:08:14
21/04/24 "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend Course 3 00:42:46 10th 1063
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W40) 02:12:33 65th 984
07/04/24 East Midlands League 2024 Blue 01:07:16 22nd 1021 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M60) 01:58:58 92nd 1033
24/03/24 Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) Blue 01:09:41 34th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:00:49 14th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Blue 00:59:40 31st 1033 Racing Chl: Silver
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 7 (M60, W40) 01:36:45 23rd 1072
03/03/24 Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) A 00:22:08 17th
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 01:00:40 23rd 1017
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Blue 01:55:53 38th 987 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Short Blue 01:12:06 47th 936 Racing Chl: Silver
27/01/24 MDOC NW Night League Blue 01:32:30 14th Navigation Chl
21/01/24 Eyam Moor Blue 01:30:46 46th 955 Navigation Chl
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Blue 01:30:04 63rd 1030 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/01/24 SELOC NWNL Blue 01:17:27 16th Racing Chl: Bronze
06/01/24 NWNL event Blue 02:35:28 19th Navigation Chl
17/12/23 EPOC Regional Event BLUE 00:59:35 22nd 1015 Racing Chl: Gold
09/12/23 SELOC Regional Blue 01:24:31 13th 993 Racing Chl: Silver
02/12/23 NWNL Hameldon Hill Blue 02:07:34 17th Navigation Chl
02/12/23 Hameldon Hill Regional Blue 01:39:10 27th 993 Racing Chl: Bronze
25/11/23 EMOA League 2023 Blue 01:22:38 43rd 1013 Navigation Chl
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 6. Green - men 01:32:48 70th 982
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Blue 01:44:52 77th 907 Navigation Chl
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:55:51
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C30 01:16:59 123rd 941
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 02:00:35 111th 1017
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C30 02:11:23 122nd 955
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:16:00 119th 1011
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C30 02:05:17 111th 1013
15/10/22 Calf Hey (3/4) Blue 02:04:31 15th Navigation Chl
01/10/22 Autumn Series (1/4) Light Green 00:44:59 16th Racing Chl: Silver
22/05/21 Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:33:57 40th 912 Racing Chl: Silver
26/09/20 PFO Autumn Series 2 of 2 Technical 01:07:53 26th
19/09/20 PFO Autumn Series 1 of 2 Technical 00:51:13 18th
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Blue 02:12:46 34th 1011 Navigation Chl
15/02/20 MDOC NW Night League event Blue 02:00:58 16th Navigation Chl