British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Philip Nichols

BOF number 165221 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 6050 | Current Ranking 1993rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/06/24 Sewingshields Green 00:56:52 9th 926 Racing Chl: Silver
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Green 01:04:57 53rd 990 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Blue 01:34:39 77th 936 Navigation Chl
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:56:48
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W70) 00:57:25 6th 1020
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45) 01:07:12 58th 985
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Green 01:02:37 37th 986 Racing Chl: Bronze
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M80, W70) 00:59:38 37th 945
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:42:56 21st 961
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:54:06 14th 1028 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24 NE Score Championships 60 minute score 00:53:43 3rd
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 01:02:35 26th 999
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:16:55 101st 920
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 00:53:34 17th 982
03/09/23 WCOC regional Green 01:47:12
02/09/23 BL Swindale North Green 01:05:47 26th Racing Chl: Silver
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:31:49 37th 913 Navigation Chl
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Short Blue 01:16:18 27th 988 Navigation Chl
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C19 00:34:00 25th 1005
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C19 01:05:58 22nd 990
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C19 00:55:15 31st 976
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C19 00:56:07 47th 906
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C19 01:04:25 23rd 1008
15/07/23 BL Nunwick Hall Green 00:51:25 17th Racing Chl: Gold
18/06/23 BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:59:49 48th 936 Racing Chl: Silver
21/05/23 WCOC regional Green 01:19:21 37th 919 Navigation Chl
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Green 01:28:26 81st 864 Navigation Chl
13/05/23 BL Cockle Hill and Butterwick Crag Green 01:09:31 19th Racing Chl: Silver
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 22 (W70) 01:19:56 27th 952
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 01:05:08 95th 909
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:06:06 66th 930 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/03/23 WCOC regional Green 01:21:29 65th 860 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Light Green 01:30:50 10th Navigation Chl
25/02/23 Solway Local Event Green 01:09:26 8th Racing Chl: Silver
05/02/23 Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar Green 01:14:08 65th 891 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/11/22 RR SoSOL and ESOA Champs Green 01:04:11 28th 954 Navigation Chl
23/10/22 Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:04:02 39th 916 Racing Chl: Silver
18/09/22 Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:08:17 48th 954 Racing Chl: Silver
17/09/22 Dales Weekend Green 01:12:10 31st 905 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/09/22 Watermillock Common Green 01:16:25 16th Racing Chl: Bronze
28/08/22 White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:44:06 37th 935 Navigation Chl
27/08/22 White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event Short Blue 00:59:46 25th 1026 Navigation Chl
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) 10 01:12:08 13th 1019
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 10 01:31:23
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) 10 01:11:55
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 10 01:01:00 26th 992
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 10 01:06:08 20th 1014
08/05/22 Broomley Green 01:17:36 7th Racing Chl: Bronze
07/05/22 Bampton Common Green 01:21:12 30th Racing Chl: Bronze
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Green 01:14:37 75th 986 Racing Chl: Bronze