British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Oscar Sanderson

BOF number 167270 | Club NATO | Association NEOA | Current Points 3270 | Current Ranking 3578th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) 01:57:36 84th 1034
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W45) 01:20:18 54th 1166
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W55) 00:40:31
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:25:15 57th 1070
25/02/24 NE Score Championships 45 minute score 00:40:31 2nd
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Long 00:51:37 66th
01/10/23 October Odyssey Day 2 Blue 00:59:45 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/23 Jesmond Dene Short Green 00:26:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C34 00:47:11 31st
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:36:47 33rd
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 6 00:16:49 15th
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C34 01:21:46 36th
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:03:56 49th
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C34 01:38:36 27th
20/05/23 Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) Course 6 M/W16-, novice long 00:33:38 2nd
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M16) 01:59:22
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 01:11:25
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:21:29 72nd
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A 00:21:12
05/02/23 Prudhoe Urban Local Orange 00:21:18 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
02/10/22 October Odyssey: Day 2 4 00:28:02 2nd
01/10/22 October Odyssey: Day 1 Light Green 00:39:59 1st Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 Light Green/M14 00:42:02 19th
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) 13 01:09:40 6th
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 13 01:21:24 17th
10/08/22 Penrith Urban Event Course 6 00:20:19 10th
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) 13 01:04:46 10th
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 13 00:51:45 15th
05/06/22 Newcastle City Race (UKUL) 6 00:35:01 4th
03/06/22 South Tyneside Sprint 2A 00:14:56 11th
03/06/22 South Tyneside Sprint 2B 00:15:07 17th
08/05/22 Broomley Light Green 00:41:58
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 26 01:09:48 37th
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:31:30 29th
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:35:29 65th
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 14 (M16) 01:04:13 17th
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 9A + 9B 00:18:29 4th
27/02/22 Washington Urban 5 00:41:52 2nd
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) Light Green 00:46:01 3rd Racing Chl: Silver
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 6 (M16, W16) 00:16:00 16th
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Light Green 00:38:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold
21/11/21 Galoppen Light Green 00:51:48 1st Racing Chl: Bronze
07/11/21 Cramlington Urban Course 5 00:31:57 1st
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Light Green 01:13:46
16/10/21 Carlisle Urban Course F 00:36:56 4th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M14 01:07:11 18th
11/09/21 Killingworth Urban 5 00:37:43 2nd
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race F 00:29:21 14th
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Light Green 00:52:02 3rd Racing Chl: Silver
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C18