British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Joseph Goodwin

BOF number 170048 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7786 | Current Ranking 216th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C1 00:24:12 64th 1239
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C1 00:19:51 33rd 1309
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C1 00:24:04 86th 1243
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Brown 01:21:50 43rd 1262 Racing Chl: Gold
16/06/24 Cumbrian galoppen Brown 01:14:19 11th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 2 00:54:32
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:42:14 103rd 1215
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:26:56 145th 1200
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:22:03 44th 1253
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 01:13:40 16th 1256
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:23:36 42nd 1271
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:18:55 39th
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:28:06 23rd 1315
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Brown 01:25:26 10th 1283 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 1. Brown 01:39:49 24th 1292
07/10/23 Saturday Series 2 Blue 00:43:28 7th Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 Regional Event Brown 01:31:17 13th 1250 Racing Chl: Bronze
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 00:48:53
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C41 01:50:30 60th 1304
28/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 Long 00:29:21 20th 1247
27/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 Long 01:17:14 26th 1245
26/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 Long 00:29:44 29th 1239
25/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 Long 01:06:28 16th 1283
24/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 Long 01:04:23 24th 1260
22/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 Long 01:16:55 16th 1281
21/05/23 YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships 00:40:22 135th 1223
20/05/23 Saturday Series 8 Blue 01:01:36 16th Racing Chl: Gold
30/04/23 YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell Brown 01:04:59 13th 1281 Racing Chl: Gold
29/04/23 Saturday Series 7 Blue 00:44:02 5th Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1A (M21) 02:30:28 65th 1289
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:56:24 86th 1310
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:21:16 169th 1213
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:13:44 11th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold
01/04/23 Saturday Series 6 Blue 00:32:18 6th Racing Chl: Gold
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 11 01:21:35 41st 1275
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 01:21:19 6th 1272
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 02:12:54 16th 1239
25/02/23 EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) 00:44:48 38th 1247
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:09:30 40th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint A 00:22:30 52nd 1189
29/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) Brown 01:46:56 35th 1247 Racing Chl: Silver
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 1 00:59:47 47th 1214
27/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 Long 00:32:22 57th
18/12/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:23:55 6th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/22 Ramsley Moor Regional Event Black 01:19:06 7th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold
30/10/22 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships BLACK 01:30:13 5th 1295 Racing Chl: Gold
23/10/22 Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:06:29 6th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:37:25 28th 1303
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 1 01:51:37 37th 1261
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:07:12 33rd 1294