British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Anne Burbidge

BOF number 172803 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6212 | Current Ranking 1855th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 3 Short 01:08:06
16/06/24 Cumbrian galoppen Green 01:13:33 17th 1027 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/06/24 Sewingshields Blue 01:14:14 10th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:22:27 34th 966 Racing Chl: Bronze
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Green 01:04:14 43rd 973 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:58:43 26th 999 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 00:43:50 27th 1011
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:04:36 73rd 1016
19/11/23 SROC Regional event Green 01:18:59 37th 999 Navigation Chl
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 7. Short green - vets 01:20:58 46th 971
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:05:42 43rd 1048 Racing Chl: Bronze
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:05:04 35th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:16:16
03/09/23 WCOC regional Green 01:40:22 30th 1009 Navigation Chl
02/09/23 BL Swindale North Green 00:56:09 12th Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C23 00:40:58 57th 1027
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:14:27 45th 1044
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C23 01:21:40 98th 969
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:46:42 71st 1026
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C23 01:48:33 118th 863
12/07/23 Summer Series 5 Long 01:17:09 40th
18/06/23 BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:48:13 28th 1021 Racing Chl: Gold
07/06/23 Summer Series 1 Short 01:08:01 26th
21/05/23 WCOC regional Blue 01:48:30 30th 984 Racing Chl: Bronze
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Green 01:12:47 56th 980 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/04/23 Spring Series 2 Short 00:51:47 25th
19/04/23 Spring Series 1 Long 00:49:04
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:50:44 24th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 00:40:13 2nd 1046
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Green 01:16:58 27th Racing Chl: Bronze
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Green 01:29:35 38th 995 Navigation Chl
05/02/23 Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar Green 00:50:50 20th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold
30/12/22 Turkey Race 3 Medium 00:57:24 27th
26/12/22 Turkey Race 1 Short 00:46:05 19th
18/12/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:07:58 20th 1047 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) Short 00:55:45 8th 1067
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) Short 01:47:54 21st 840
23/10/22 Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:57:11 31st 985 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/22 October Odyssey: Day 1 Green 01:10:00
25/09/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:07:42 12th 1044 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/09/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:03:49 14th 1039 Racing Chl: Gold
10/09/22 Watermillock Common Green 00:54:49 9th Racing Chl: Silver
08/05/22 Cumbrian Galoppen green 01:03:55 12th 1036 Racing Chl: Gold
27/04/22 Spring Series 2 Short 01:02:47 9th
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Green 01:04:37 44th 1050 Racing Chl: Silver
19/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance Medium 00:57:14 42nd 1012
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Green 01:21:29 52nd 915 Navigation Chl
21/11/21 Galoppen Green 01:18:06 38th 1011 Navigation Chl
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Blue 01:50:16 29th 993 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Green 00:38:00 14th 987 Racing Chl: Bronze