British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Karen Parker

BOF number 179371 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 7501 | Current Ranking 412th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/06/24 Cumbrian galoppen Brown 01:15:09 12th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold
09/06/24 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Black 01:37:52
08/06/24 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:36:41 4th Racing Chl: Gold
05/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 1 Long 01:03:22 22nd
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M45, M50, W18, W20, W35) 01:28:13 22nd 1231
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Black 00:55:19 46th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold
08/05/24 Spring Series Evening Event Long 00:40:25 14th
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:48:37 22nd 1176 Racing Chl: Silver
01/05/24 Spring Series Event Long 00:51:20
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60, W40) 01:10:20 22nd 1224
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 00:56:52 1st 1193
10/04/24 Spring Series Evening Event Long 00:41:42 13th
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M70, W60) 00:55:53 1st 1163
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, W60) 00:33:40 3rd 1132
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 00:16:30
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Brown 01:43:50 6th 1234 Racing Chl: Silver
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:08:03 129th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:06:43 129th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:07:16 129th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - Middle 01:09:44 113th
03/03/24 Regional Middle Distance Brown 00:59:25
02/03/24 YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships Long 00:51:15 17th 1202
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 2 MV, WO 00:38:03 3rd 1240
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 3 00:53:13
21/02/24 Terrain Night Series 5 Long 01:04:31 23rd
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 00:56:06 6th 1198
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:34:54 68th 1215
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:44:15 11th 1172
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 2 Medium 00:15:05 1st
07/02/24 Terrain Night Series 4 Long 00:43:22 26th
21/01/24 Simonside Classic Brown 01:33:12 9th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold
10/01/24 Terrain Night Series 1 Long 00:42:29 26th
06/01/24 NWNL event Blue 01:26:46 15th Racing Chl: Bronze
28/12/23 Turkey Race 2 Long 01:04:52 20th
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Long 00:49:56 29th
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy C 02:04:14
19/11/23 SROC Regional event Brown
18/11/23 SROC NW Night league event Blue 01:19:31
11/11/23 MAROC Local Event Potarch Green 00:46:19 9th Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:23:31 21st 1246 Racing Chl: Gold
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Brown 01:43:53 15th 1199 Racing Chl: Silver
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:12:34 12th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 3 00:32:20 13th 1183
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 4 00:11:40 10th 1149
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 3 (MQ3) 00:16:06 11th 1161
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Women 00:17:27 12th 1193
08/10/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:38:22 16th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 October Odyssey Day 2 Black 01:21:10 6th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:35:41 11th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/23 WCOC regional Green 01:09:52 5th 1139 Racing Chl: Bronze