British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Jan Travnicek

BOF number 179932 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7637 | Current Ranking 328th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:12:09 135th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q4 00:16:37 31st 1230
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F4 00:12:09 39th 1170
15/06/24 TVOC Saturday Series Red 00:34:25 6th
08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Course 2 00:37:17 13th 1179
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 2 00:57:57 13th 1200
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Brown 01:08:53
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Brown 00:37:01 1st 1258 Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Brown 00:59:10 5th 1288 Racing Chl: Gold
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BROWN 01:22:38 7th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Brown 01:18:10 8th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:48:12
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Brown 01:10:32 4th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 82:14:00 16th 1246
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:15:17 29th 1202
14/01/24 NWO SW League Event Blue 00:55:57 6th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold
13/01/24 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:28:05 6th Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Brown 01:24:37 5th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Brown 00:59:44 13th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Brown 01:12:43 13th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Brown 01:25:40 14th 1253 Racing Chl: Gold
18/11/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:36:16 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:20:29 18th 1257
21/10/23 BKO Saturday event Short Blue 00:48:24
15/10/23 Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 Brown 01:05:57 5th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Brown 01:20:03 14th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:58:38 6th 1266
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:08:12 16th 1275
24/09/23 TVOC Urban Regional Event 2 00:48:31 9th 1203
09/09/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:39:52
25/06/23 NGOC League (Urban) Brown 01:08:19
10/06/23 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 00:30:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Blue 00:58:54 11th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold
06/05/23 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 00:28:52 4th Racing Chl: Gold
23/04/23 Amesbury Urban event 2 - Brown 00:43:37 3rd 1218
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:20:23 14th 1283
19/03/23 Sarum Saunter Black 01:18:31 8th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Brown 01:19:39 6th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Black 01:19:37 12th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:24:10
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Brown 01:25:39 3rd 1268 Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Brown 01:08:32 10th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 2: SHORT BROWN 01:10:53 13th 1245
08/01/23 NWO SW League Event Brown 01:12:42 15th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Brown 01:05:41 5th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/22 BOK SW Regional League event Brown 01:07:21 15th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/22 Sarum South West Orienteering League Brown 01:09:54 7th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/22 NGOC League Brown 01:12:58 13th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Brown 01:27:28 5th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:08:50 18th 1247