British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Benjamin Mills

BOF number 180865 | Club WIM | Association SWOA | Current Points 6398 | Current Ranking 1568th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/24 Sarum Saunter Blue 01:46:48 39th 958 Racing Chl: Bronze
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Blue 01:31:26 54th 967 Racing Chl: Silver
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BLUE 01:16:45 49th 1049 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 02:28:07 13th 944
21/01/24 BOK Regional event & SW League Blue 01:10:48 49th 1085 Racing Chl: Silver
14/01/24 NWO SW League Event Blue 02:00:55 47th 825 Racing Chl: Bronze
07/01/24 Dorset Delight Blue 01:25:17 33rd 1040 Racing Chl: Silver
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Blue 01:20:47 48th 1068 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 South West League Braunton Burrows South Blue 01:05:44 13th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 02:41:05 40th 869
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Blue 01:40:57 53rd 1063 Racing Chl: Silver
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) Other Course 5 01:14:29 96th 980
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C31 01:15:33 80th 955
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 02:03:30 70th 1012
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C31 02:28:09 87th 897
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:11:14 75th 1016
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C31 02:26:03 72nd 960
05/06/22 Newcastle City Race (UKUL) 2 01:19:40
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C7 00:43:21 26th 1142
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:39:39 48th 1057
27/06/21 Golden Cap and Stonebarrow Green 01:07:37 16th 942 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/12/20 WIM Regional BLUE 01:46:36 40th 960 Racing Chl: Silver
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat GreenJM 01:03:27 11th
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Blue 01:08:27 24th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:07:21 41st 1057
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event GREEN 00:59:59 14th 1048 Racing Chl: Silver
10/11/19 WIM South West Orienteering League event Green 01:22:46 16th 961 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:49:55 93rd 911
06/10/19 Dorset Delight Green 01:40:40 42nd 752 Navigation Chl
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:55:54 62nd 783
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C25 01:18:04 53rd 966
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C25 01:53:05 71st 638
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16)
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 1: MO 00:54:27 30th 530
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 1: MO 00:38:59 27th 846
02/06/19 SWOA South-West Sprint Championships A1 00:36:00 24th 619
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Green 00:57:13 12th 1039 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Jnr Men 00:55:37 7th 983
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 6 01:04:08 34th 908
03/02/19 WIM Regional Light Green 00:58:09 4th Racing Chl: Silver
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Light Green 00:57:42 5th Racing Chl: Silver
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Lt Green 02:04:27 15th
04/11/18 November Classic Light Green 01:57:17 27th Navigation Chl
30/09/18 Dorset Delight Orange 01:18:14 7th Navigation Chl
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C10 00:51:03 87th
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) C10 00:34:23 22nd
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C10 00:52:58 36th