British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ka Man Leung

BOF number 183524 | Club HOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 6450 | Current Ranking 1499th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Brown 00:52:55 35th 1027 Racing Chl: Gold
08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Course 2 00:44:42 23rd 1057
05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event 2 01:03:48 31st 1084
04/05/24 Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event Long 00:48:17 57th 1062
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) 15 01:07:56 20th
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:23:32 24th 928
07/04/24 East Midlands League 2024 Blue 01:18:50 31st 915 Racing Chl: Silver
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 03:57:34 68th 752
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W21, W45) 01:11:33 70th 886
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:28:37 90th 1074
17/03/24 East Midlands League 2024 Brown 01:41:39 36th 772 Navigation Chl
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 4 (M40) 02:36:57 8th
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 3 02:53:29 23rd 767
11/02/24 South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) Blue 01:34:14 44th 919 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Blue 01:37:21 77th 866 Racing Chl: Silver
21/01/24 Eyam Moor Blue 01:42:38 50th 876 Navigation Chl
14/01/24 WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods Blue 01:48:41 42nd 933 Racing Chl: Bronze
07/01/24 EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) Blue 01:15:10 48th 901 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/12/23 East Midlands League 2023 Blue 01:52:04 39th 894 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE Short 02:04:42 19th 877
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE W21E 02:25:01 36th 827
03/12/23 EMOA League 2023 Martinshaw Blue 01:57:30 22nd 926 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/11/23 WML Event - Burlish Top Blue 01:32:00 40th 961 Racing Chl: Silver
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 01:59:32
05/11/23 East Midlands Urban League 2023 Course 1 01:24:24 9th 1013
28/10/23 Elmdon Park OD Local event Long 01:24:05 14th
15/10/23 Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL course 2 00:54:42 17th 1019
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:43:13 60th 927
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:58:34 103rd 892
24/09/23 TVOC Urban Regional Event 2 00:57:30 24th 1108
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:25:06 31st 1046
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Short Brown 02:05:45 19th 795 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend A 01:21:10 24th 1021
03/09/23 Burton Dassett - WM League Blue 01:18:32
23/08/23 Rough Close Evening Event Long 01:04:20 19th
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event A 00:28:34 43rd 1060
13/08/23 RUGBY URBAN - WMUL 2 01:11:22 15th 1062
08/03/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 01:45:39 28th 943 Racing Chl: Silver
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Brown 02:41:49 62nd 873 Racing Chl: Bronze
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:57:26 62nd 966
08/02/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 00:44:09 27th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold
05/01/20 Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 Blue 01:09:18 54th 991 Racing Chl: Gold
22/12/19 Regional Event BLUE 01:04:44 38th 894 Racing Chl: Bronze
21/12/19 YHOA Night League MEDIUM 01:15:25 21st 889
01/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:25:12 28th 937 Racing Chl: Silver
24/11/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019 Course 2 00:54:15 16th 1093
10/11/19 WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee Green 01:41:24 48th 783 Navigation Chl
03/11/19 Leek Urban WMUL Course 2 01:07:13 7th 1058
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Green 01:02:50 27th 971 Racing Chl: Silver
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Blue 02:01:34 41st 850 Racing Chl: Bronze