British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Sheila Strain

BOF number 186272 | Club ELO | Association SOA | Current Points 5746 | Current Ranking 2287th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Short Green 01:15:48 38th 928 Navigation Chl
03/07/24 Interlopers Sprintelope 13 (Edinburgh) Short 00:31:03 20th
30/06/24 WOC Test Race #2 - KOS F 00:18:08 111th 843
29/06/24 WOC Test Race #1 - Sprint Women 00:31:02 56th 897
26/06/24 ELO Sprintelope - Prestonpans Short 00:36:05 13th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q16 00:14:36 2nd 930
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F17 00:13:57 20th 835
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:13:57 238th
12/06/24 ELO Sprintelope - Musselburgh Short 00:36:18 14th
09/06/24 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Green 01:02:03 12th 891 Navigation Chl
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C9 (M85, W75, W80, W85) 00:59:46 2nd 870
22/05/24 Interlopers Sprintelope 7 (Edinburgh) Short 00:30:43 6th
19/05/24 Tayside SoSOL Green 01:39:57 16th 857 Navigation Chl
15/05/24 ELO Sprintelope - North Berwick Short 00:33:19 14th
12/05/24 STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:35:07 19th 935
11/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend SPRINT UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:32:01 17th 907
10/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event Short 00:38:54 15th
08/05/24 Interlopers Sprintelope 5 (Edinburgh) Short 00:48:59 10th
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 6 00:38:35 8th 946
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 6 00:23:32 5th 923
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 6 00:16:32 7th 924
01/05/24 ELO Sprintelope - Dunbar Short 00:33:56 9th
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W75) 01:04:21 12th 866
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M85, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:33:51 13th 876
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Green 01:11:37 5th 936 Racing Chl: Bronze
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 6 00:36:22 1st
17/04/24 ELO Sprintelope - Haddington West Short 00:40:46 13th
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W75) 01:23:25 11th 899
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M85, W75, W80) 01:04:13 17th 869
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W75) 00:47:31 32nd 891
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:20:35 61st 921
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Short Green 01:03:19 8th 897 Navigation Chl
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:13:57 215th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:17:12 215th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - Middle 01:16:30 130th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:12:14 215th
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 5 MHV, WUV, WHV 00:28:30 11th 932
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 10 00:53:50 8th 868
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 6 00:44:49 31st 894
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 6 00:15:04 10th 951
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 3 00:27:15 27th
03/12/23 STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 Course 4 00:32:28 24th 825
03/12/23 STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 Course 4 00:14:44 18th 920
03/12/23 STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 Course 4 00:19:14 21st 882
02/12/23 INT SOUL11 5 00:33:11 6th 969
19/11/23 ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships Short Green 00:58:20 13th 895 Navigation Chl
05/11/23 STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL Light Green Day 00:47:21 5th 935
04/11/23 STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin Light Green Night 01:05:25 2nd
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Short Green 01:02:44 18th 928 Racing Chl: Bronze
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 5 00:28:57 14th 880