British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Eleanor Bales

BOF number 193332 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7592 | Current Ranking 362nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C2b 00:45:47 12th 1233
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C2b 00:31:15 12th 1233
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C2b 00:20:28 17th 1218
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:19:36 360th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F2 00:19:36 18th 1193
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2c 00:17:11 4th 1253
09/06/24 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Brown 01:20:38 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C2 (W21) 01:49:12 3rd
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Brown 00:49:44
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Brown 01:13:38 14th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 2 00:15:23 13th 1263
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 2 00:16:20 14th 1249
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 2 00:17:27 15th 1240
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 01:28:00 5th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 2 00:36:00 9th 1244
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:58:10 18th 1248
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:19:39 15th 1257
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 00:56:50 8th 1262
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:27:57 53rd 1249
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:17:48 29th
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:16:42 20th 1248
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:18:11 37th 1220
06/01/24 MDOC New Year Charity Event Long - 4 01:11:59 6th
30/12/23 Turkey Race 3 Long 00:44:44 29th
02/12/23 INT SOUL11 2 00:42:26 6th 1228
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:33:18 8th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 WRE Women 00:17:44 15th 1244
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 2 00:10:31 23rd 1189
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C40 00:42:53 9th 1259
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:24:31 15th 1248
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C40 01:20:47 19th 1230
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:41:46 11th 1254
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C40 01:36:35 16th 1227
13/07/23 MDOC Summer Evening event Blue 01:02:05 12th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:16:17 11th 1239
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:21:15 18th 1186
06/06/23 Eastham Country Park evening event BLUE 00:38:11 5th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:51:09 27th 1237
16/04/23 WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) Brown 01:27:10 18th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:04:02 33rd 1226
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:53:28 52nd 1211
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:18:05 44th 1202
02/04/23 Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 Course 2 00:16:38 16th 1238
02/04/23 Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races Short 00:21:41 6th 1211
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 12 01:06:48 12th 1209
12/03/23 STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 01:31:40 7th 1239 Racing Chl: Silver
26/02/23 GRAMP Balmedie Regional Brown 01:08:49 22nd 1243 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/23 Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral 02 01:16:29 14th 1203
25/02/23 MAROC Ballater Sprint Sprint 00:23:08 15th
12/02/23 STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat 2 Short Brown 01:03:17 17th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold