British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Scarlett Kelly

BOF number 193424 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 7444 | Current Ranking 473rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:20:35 17th 1224
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C2b 00:31:36 15th 1227
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C2b 00:22:30 37th 1180
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:21:11 16th 1248
05/06/24 Dunblane Wednesday Evening Event Green 00:43:26 8th Racing Chl: Gold
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:47:04 2nd 1219
22/05/24 Bantaskine Wednesday Evening Event Green 00:43:05 4th Racing Chl: Gold
18/05/24 Beecraigs West Local Event Blue 00:59:55 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
15/05/24 Braco Wednesday Evening Event Green 00:37:04 8th Racing Chl: Gold
10/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event Long 00:29:30 17th
08/05/24 Abbey Craig Wednesday Evening Event Green 00:29:08 4th Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 2 00:18:09 19th 1159
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 2 00:18:00 18th 1201
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 2 00:18:31 18th 1208
24/04/24 Tulliallan Wednesday Evening Event Green 00:30:47 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 01:01:36 5th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 3 00:40:06 10th 1205
17/04/24 Dumyat Wednesday Evening Event Green 00:51:31 13th Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W16) 00:58:05 4th 1183
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16) 00:49:26 1st 1202
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16, W65) 00:25:55 6th 1163
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:18:38 8th 1164
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Blue 00:59:16 6th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/24 Dallaschyle Regional event Green 00:45:39 2nd 1194 Racing Chl: Gold
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:16:30 18th 1243
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:35:52 1st 1225
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 2 00:20:00 31st 1221
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:19:09 51st 1191
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 3 00:15:50 2nd
01/01/24 Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint Long 00:22:46 31st
31/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 3 Long 00:45:01 38th
29/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 2 Long 01:04:52 36th
28/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 1 Long 01:19:01 34th
06/12/23 Plean Night Event Long B 00:45:39 6th
26/11/23 Muiravonside Local event Blue 00:59:23 5th Racing Chl: Gold
22/11/23 Falkirk Wheel Night Event Long 00:46:16 15th
18/11/23 FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event Blue 00:56:18 9th Racing Chl: Silver
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 8B. Short green - junior women 00:45:02 3rd
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Green 00:41:33 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 6 00:28:16 6th
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 6 00:10:43 4th
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 6 (WQ1) 00:13:13 5th
07/10/23 Junior Home Internationals Individual W16 01:00:24 7th
04/10/23 Cambusbarron Sprint Short 00:14:30 2nd
13/09/23 Linlithgow Sprint Short 00:16:29 5th
06/09/23 Broomridge & Balquhidderock Sprint Short 00:15:42 4th
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 7: 16- 00:25:52 3rd
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 7 00:11:00 8th
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland - Race 2 Course 7 00:12:41 7th
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C25 00:27:07 6th