British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Peter Dudman

BOF number 194861 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6118 | Current Ranking 1933rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/24 SAX Regional event Green 01:20:30 20th 943 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Blue 01:26:15 24th 1019 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Green 00:49:10 38th 942 Racing Chl: Gold
04/05/24 SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:00:06 12th Racing Chl: Silver
20/04/24 SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! Green 00:47:25 14th Racing Chl: Gold
06/04/24 SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Green 00:56:20 7th Racing Chl: Gold
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships GREEN 01:00:29 10th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Green 01:01:37 15th 983 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/03/24 SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood Green 00:53:02 4th Racing Chl: Silver
03/03/24 SAX National event Green 01:00:21 26th 927 Racing Chl: Silver
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Green 01:05:28 13th Racing Chl: Silver
24/02/24 SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) Green 00:58:00 29th Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 01:00:21 24th 974
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Green 00:57:14 46th 929 Racing Chl: Gold
10/02/24 SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) Green 00:49:50 5th Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) 71:20:00 21st 1017
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Green 01:08:02 40th 970 Racing Chl: Silver
20/01/24 SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common Green 00:56:49 17th Racing Chl: Silver
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Green 00:53:25 5th 1035 Racing Chl: Silver
07/01/24 Kings Wood Green 01:13:48 28th 859 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/01/24 SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common Green 00:55:50 13th Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Green 01:23:20 50th 901 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Green 00:59:54 27th 974 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Green 01:08:07 19th 1010 Racing Chl: Silver
09/12/23 SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Green 01:03:11 19th Racing Chl: Silver
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Green 00:56:55 26th 1010 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Green 01:05:32 32nd 1007 Racing Chl: Silver
25/11/23 SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:10:42 16th Racing Chl: Bronze
18/11/23 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell Green 00:53:54 8th Racing Chl: Silver
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:28:27 81st 924
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Green 01:06:30 20th 1005 Racing Chl: Silver
28/10/23 SO - SOG A3 Green 01:07:09 13th Racing Chl: Bronze
21/10/23 SO - SOG A2 Green 01:05:44 5th Racing Chl: Silver
15/10/23 SO Regional Event Green 01:05:31 14th 956 Racing Chl: Silver
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Green 01:21:53 21st 990 Racing Chl: Bronze
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:58:42 26th 1015
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:06:29 51st 1010
24/09/23 GO Local Event Short Blue 01:18:13 26th Racing Chl: Bronze
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C24 01:23:49 132nd 820
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 02:13:49 135th 819
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C24 01:19:47 102nd 981
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:08:51 108th 942
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C24 02:37:10 137th 783
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Green 01:06:47 21st 982 Racing Chl: Silver
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 01:01:05 48th 983
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M70) 01:29:47 25th 1011
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 GREEN 01:18:52 93rd 772 Racing Chl: Bronze
20/05/23 SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead Green 01:09:25 8th Racing Chl: Bronze
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Green 00:55:36 14th 980 Racing Chl: Gold
07/05/23 SAX local event Green 01:08:23 19th Racing Chl: Silver