British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Dave Cussens

BOF number 196001 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5701 | Current Ranking 2313th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/02/24 SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) Short Green 01:00:50 26th Racing Chl: Bronze
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 01:10:01 46th 903
10/02/24 SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) Green 01:10:12 29th Racing Chl: Bronze
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) 94:31:00 47th 902
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Green
06/01/24 SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common Green 01:02:56
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Green 00:59:24 18th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Green 01:02:56 35th 950 Racing Chl: Silver
09/12/23 SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Green 00:57:05 11th Racing Chl: Silver
26/11/23 SN Trophy Green 01:44:44 83rd 742 Navigation Chl
25/11/23 SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:09:27 14th Racing Chl: Bronze
18/11/23 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell Green 01:10:02 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Green 01:11:57 32nd 973 Racing Chl: Bronze
21/10/23 SO - SOG A2 Green 01:20:23 15th Racing Chl: Bronze
15/10/23 SO Regional Event Green 01:10:19 16th 922 Racing Chl: Silver
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Green 01:39:34 37th 886 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Green 01:10:19 26th 963 Racing Chl: Silver
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Green 01:00:36 21st 939 Racing Chl: Silver
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:40:02 88th 976
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Green 01:07:03 23rd 968 Racing Chl: Silver
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 7 Short Green 00:43:51 11th 976 Racing Chl: Silver
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Green 00:49:05 8th 999 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/23 SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel Green 00:58:37 14th Racing Chl: Silver
15/02/23 MLS Puttenham Common Light Green 01:02:28 12th Racing Chl: Gold
11/02/23 SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 01:12:33 29th Racing Chl: Bronze
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Green 00:58:41 15th 1014 Racing Chl: Silver
07/01/23 SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington Green 00:48:28 10th Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Short Green 00:50:24 22nd 973 Racing Chl: Silver
11/12/22 SE Families & Veterans Green 01:10:08 17th 982 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/12/22 SO SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton Short Green 00:34:44 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Short Green 01:12:55 16th 782 Navigation Chl
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:03:22 72nd 959
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Green 01:18:38 58th 930 Racing Chl: Bronze
22/10/22 SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Green 01:16:13 20th Racing Chl: Bronze
15/10/22 Devils Dyke Night-O Green
08/10/22 SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel Green 00:54:41 12th Racing Chl: Silver
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Green 01:03:52 12th 944 Racing Chl: Silver
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Green 01:12:11 38th 929 Racing Chl: Bronze
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 00:50:21 18th 1027 Racing Chl: Silver
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:59:23 20th Racing Chl: Silver
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Green 00:54:38 15th 966 Racing Chl: Gold
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Green 00:47:02 30th Racing Chl: Silver
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:56:47 87th 951
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Veterans Short Green 00:50:55 20th 970
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Green 00:39:21 20th Racing Chl: Gold
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Green 00:55:27 20th 959 Racing Chl: Silver
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:30:21 32nd 1009
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 00:45:33 7th Racing Chl: Gold
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 01:21:50 35th 905 Racing Chl: Bronze
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Green 01:09:49 41st 954 Racing Chl: Silver