British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Alan Yule

BOF number 197707 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7318 | Current Ranking 584th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Brown 01:27:39 12th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Black 00:48:22 17th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold
04/05/24 SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Blue 00:49:17 11th Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! Blue 00:40:49 9th Racing Chl: Gold
06/04/24 SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 01:01:53 19th Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/24 SAX National event Short Brown 01:09:53 22nd 1133 Racing Chl: Gold
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Blue 00:55:03 9th Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/24 SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) Blue 00:42:28 8th Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 86:35:00 22nd 1208
20/01/24 SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common Blue 00:52:12 15th Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 01:13:40 46th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE M21E 02:45:03 44th 1193
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE M21E 01:36:23 59th 1206
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Brown 01:27:02 34th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Blue 01:14:50 41st 1125 Racing Chl: Gold
18/11/23 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell Blue 00:52:29 12th Racing Chl: Gold
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Brown 01:57:41 21st 1116 Racing Chl: Silver
21/10/23 SO - SOG A2 Blue 01:09:57 6th Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 SO Regional Event Brown 01:20:36 11th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Blue 00:52:28 8th Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C36 00:55:24 63rd 1203
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:52:00
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C36 01:56:11
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:42:49 42nd 1236
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C36 01:40:39 60th 1188
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Short Brown 01:09:27 8th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold
29/04/23 SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne Blue 00:47:42 8th Racing Chl: Gold
15/04/23 SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Blue 00:51:21 8th Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 02:08:58 51st 1113
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:05:34 39th 1197
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:19:25 35th 1152
01/04/23 SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne Blue 00:50:29 10th Racing Chl: Gold
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Short Brown 01:13:24 9th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Brown 01:18:33 28th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/23 SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill Blue 00:50:48 12th Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Short Brown 01:10:49 7th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold
15/01/23 SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row Brown 01:29:43 16th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Brown 01:40:59 37th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold
17/12/22 Brighton City Race Course 1 01:01:07 19th
17/12/22 Brighton City Race Course 1 00:55:58
11/12/22 SE Families & Veterans Brown 01:34:09 9th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) M21E 01:41:18 63rd 1132
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) M21E 01:15:10 67th 1148
26/11/22 Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown Blue 01:36:26 29th 1103 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/11/22 SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe Blue 01:04:44 10th Racing Chl: Gold
22/10/22 SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Blue 00:55:28 12th Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/22 SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:56:30 14th Racing Chl: Gold
04/06/22 SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill Sprint 00:18:38 16th
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Short Brown 01:21:02 7th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Brown 01:19:18 14th 1078 Racing Chl: Bronze