British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Richard Bonnett

BOF number 204161 | Club BAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6460 | Current Ranking 1550th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 SPSS Ravenswood and Braziers Wood Long 00:36:26 3rd
09/06/24 Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows Course 4 00:33:54 20th 1002
08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Course 4 00:33:31 19th 1037
02/06/24 BADO Urban Event 4 MUV WSV 00:59:54 13th 1022
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 4 00:55:42 17th 1030
19/05/24 Chelmsford City Urban Course4 00:49:54 8th 965
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 4 00:36:40 11th 1039
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Green 00:51:14 18th 971 Racing Chl: Silver
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 9 (M65, W55) 01:07:59 8th 1109
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:52:37 19th 1010
21/01/24 HAVOC SWELL Green 01:23:19 22nd 928 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/12/23 Shouldham Warren EAL Green 00:48:30 1st 1067 Racing Chl: Gold
09/12/23 HH Sprint Champs Senior 00:22:49
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Blue 01:14:18 21st 974 Racing Chl: Silver
26/11/23 Tunstall EAL Green 00:58:39 8th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold
29/10/23 NOR Cawston and Marsham Green 01:10:29 3rd 1076 Racing Chl: Silver
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 4 00:46:39 15th 1046
15/10/23 NOR Blickling Green 00:48:53 1st 1000 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 2 Course 4 00:36:39 9th 999
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Green 00:57:37 3rd 1069 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Green 00:50:31 3rd 1088 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 Holt Country Park Green 00:50:11 3rd 1002 Racing Chl: Gold
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, M70) 01:01:20 66th 1051
15/09/23 DFOK Regional event Course 4 00:31:04 28th 1012
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 4 00:59:53 17th 1010
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Green 00:49:38 5th 1036 Racing Chl: Gold
18/06/23 SN Urban Course 4 00:51:51 17th 1029
21/05/23 Harwich Urban (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:39:07 8th 1023
20/05/23 Sudbury Urban (UKOL) UKOL 4 WSV MUV (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:32:55 8th 1041
30/04/23 Dereham Urban 4 00:33:57 6th 1019
23/04/23 HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event Green 00:53:27 5th 1039 Racing Chl: Gold
16/04/23 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Green 00:46:40 9th 1033 Racing Chl: Gold
02/04/23 Peterborough Urban 4 00:41:15 11th 1037
19/03/23 SOS Danbury Common Green 00:56:17 1st 1034 Racing Chl: Gold
05/03/23 NOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat) Green 00:45:24 3rd 1050 Racing Chl: Gold
04/03/23 NOR night and day weekend - Bryant's Heath (night) Green 01:06:49 13th Racing Chl: Bronze
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:56:25 10th 1084
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint D 00:16:09 13th 1054
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Green 00:52:26 8th 1029 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 SMOC EA League - Rushmere Short Blue 00:57:15 11th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold
15/01/23 WAOC 50th Anniversary event Green 00:58:20 4th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold
08/01/23 Nowton Park and Hardwick Heath Green 00:47:20 7th 1013 Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Green 00:53:01 4th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold
20/11/22 Wordwell Green 01:04:20 7th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold
30/10/22 SOS Hylands Park Green 01:01:10 23rd 842 Racing Chl: Gold
23/10/22 NOR Felbrigg Green 00:58:13 3rd 1028 Racing Chl: Silver
09/10/22 WAOC Urban Course 4 00:49:33 16th 953
18/09/22 SOS Hatfield Forest Green 00:56:09 2nd 1053 Racing Chl: Gold
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships PM 3 00:19:45 22nd 1042
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships AM 3 00:16:15 20th 1087