British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Lucy Walwyn

BOF number 206821 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Womens Sprint 00:18:07 11th
19/05/24 EMOA League 2024 Hardwick Park & YBT Heat Green 00:41:30 9th Navigation Chl
18/05/24 Saturday Series 8 Green 00:49:58 8th Racing Chl: Gold
18/05/24 Saturday Series 8 Orange 00:23:27 1st Racing Chl: Gold
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) 16 00:47:02 9th
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 16 00:29:57 12th
21/04/24 SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships Green 00:35:41 7th Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 22 00:45:06 5th
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) 16 34:10:00 1st
03/02/24 Saturday Series 5 Orange 00:24:31 13th Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Green 00:40:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold
13/01/24 SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) Green 00:56:19 11th Racing Chl: Bronze
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Light Green 00:33:07 6th Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/23 EMOA League 2023 Green 00:46:42 3rd Navigation Chl
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) 15 00:40:13 3rd
04/11/23 Saturday Series 3 Orange 00:13:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Light Green 00:39:23 7th Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 EMOA League 2023 Longshaw Short Green 00:38:24 1st Navigation Chl
07/10/23 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:19:35 1st Racing Chl: Gold
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) Light Green
09/09/23 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:13:55 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C16 00:21:45 12th
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C16 00:51:27 21st
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C16 00:37:28 8th
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C16 00:46:54 22nd
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C16 00:49:15 13th
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:37:32 15th Racing Chl: Gold
18/06/23 Sheffield YHOA Urban League Light Green 00:24:57 4th Racing Chl: Gold
11/06/23 EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat Green 00:55:40 9th Navigation Chl
20/05/23 Saturday Series 8 Green 00:32:45 7th Racing Chl: Gold
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) 12 00:33:32 18th
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F10 00:16:20 14th
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q9 00:18:23 13th
30/04/23 YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell 6 Light Green 00:41:59 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
29/04/23 Saturday Series 7 Orange 00:20:41
05/03/23 East Midlands League 2023 Light Green 00:40:54 1st Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) Course 15 00:42:26 12th
25/02/23 EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) Light Green 00:34:48 6th Racing Chl: Silver
29/01/23 East Midlands Championships 2023 Course 9 00:46:09 11th
15/01/23 West Haigh Regional Event Light Green 00:41:06 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/23 Saturday Series 4 Light Green 00:44:20 12th Racing Chl: Silver
27/11/22 Ramsley Moor Regional Event Light Green 00:58:09 7th Racing Chl: Silver
01/10/22 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:24:31 5th Racing Chl: Gold
10/09/22 Saturday Series 1 Light Green 00:59:47
10/09/22 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:22:30 17th Racing Chl: Gold
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F4b-A 00:23:20 48th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4-4 00:22:24 23rd
21/05/22 Saturday Series 8 Light Green 00:40:03 12th Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/22 Saturday Series 8 Yellow 00:11:10 9th Racing Chl: Gold
15/05/22 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Orange 00:29:59 5th Racing Chl: Gold