British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

David Peel

BOF number 208331 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7603 | Current Ranking 355th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 1 00:18:50 39th 1223
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:30:04 1st 1251 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 00:48:14 2nd 1259 Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C35 00:30:48 2nd 1293
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C35 00:54:11 2nd 1294
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:32:37 3rd 1283
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C35 00:56:24
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:54:38 10th 1259
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) 00:37:36
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:14:55 3rd 1294
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:14:55 31st
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q6 00:15:20 4th 1278
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M55) 00:59:34 5th 1277
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:33:50 1st 1292
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:14:01 5th 1272
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Brown 00:46:45
25/02/23 EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:35:36 2nd 1280
05/02/23 Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar Brown 01:07:12 19th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold
09/10/22 Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 Blue 00:49:52 1st 1272 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/22 Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race Brown 00:51:14 17th 1279 Racing Chl: Gold
04/09/22 50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague Blue 00:35:28 1st 1310 Racing Chl: Gold
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 00:52:40 16th 1343
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3-1 00:16:38 4th 1245
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F3-A 00:15:56 3rd 1302
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:15:56 3rd
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:30:48 3rd 1297
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:15:09 3rd 1285
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:28:07 22nd 1285
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) 00:33:20 1st 1267
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 12 (M55) 01:01:30 1st 1308
19/09/21 Regional Event (Technical Courses only) Brown 01:17:27 3rd 1305 Racing Chl: Gold
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 00:59:05 2nd 1284
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 00:59:05 4th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 01:06:13
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 00:34:42 1st 1307
23/05/21 Regional Event & YHOA School Champs GREEN 00:33:44 1st 1250 Racing Chl: Gold
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:27:54 6th 1298
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 00:34:31
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:34:06 8th 1303
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:03:15 11th 1298
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 00:32:30
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 00:52:49 1st 1329
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) ESP1 00:27:57
09/02/19 SYO YHOA Night League Long 00:38:05
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Brown 00:28:00 1st 1313 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 4 Blue Men 00:46:59 1st 1303
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:14:36 2nd 1301
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 00:15:26 12th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-3 00:15:26 12th 1280
17/06/18 East Midlands League 2018 Green 00:27:58 1st 1207 Racing Chl: Gold