British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Tim Field

BOF number 220781 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 5379 | Current Ranking 2571st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 1 Short 01:20:46 29th
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Green 00:46:56 7th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold
10/04/24 Spring Series Evening Event Short 01:08:20
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 01:00:37 22nd 1017
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:54:39 35th 1094
31/01/24 Terrain Night Series 3 Short 00:48:33 14th
10/01/24 Terrain Night Series 1 Short 01:04:16 39th
30/12/23 Turkey Race 3 Short 00:41:00 6th
29/11/23 Urban Night Series 5 Short 00:43:03 16th
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:00:18 25th 1081 Racing Chl: Silver
08/10/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green
06/09/23 Park Series 4 Sprint B 00:26:00
03/09/23 WCOC regional Green 01:25:38 16th 1072 Navigation Chl
23/08/23 Park Series 2 Sprint B 00:27:34 29th
23/08/23 Park Series 2 Sprint A 00:20:27 21st
18/06/23 BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:42:28 11th 1063 Racing Chl: Gold
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Green 00:55:54 14th 1106 Racing Chl: Silver
19/04/23 Spring Series 1 Short 00:37:42 19th
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:40:34 77th 1042
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 01:16:36 99th 953
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Light Blue 01:29:10 11th
15/01/23 Club Champs [closed event] Green 00:47:30 4th Racing Chl: Silver
04/01/23 Night Terrain Series 1 Short 01:01:15 38th
30/12/22 Turkey Race 3 Medium 00:52:23 22nd
28/12/22 Turkey Race 2 Medium 01:04:28 17th
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) Short 00:58:08 8th 1087
30/11/22 Autumn Night Urban Series 4 Long 01:06:38 24th
16/11/22 Autumn Night Urban Series 2 Long 00:57:18 51st
17/08/22 Park Series Event 1 Sprint B 00:16:13 22nd
17/08/22 Park Series Event 1 Sprint A 00:20:52 29th
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:32:51 60th 992
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 8 02:14:02
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:04:17 29th 1070
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 8 00:51:41
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 8 01:09:06 17th 1093
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:19:39 61st 1117 Racing Chl: Silver
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Blue 01:09:16 49th 1111 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:33:07 52nd 1050
20/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance Blue 01:33:22
19/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance Medium 00:47:56
28/12/21 Turkey Race 2 Short 00:51:15 17th
18/12/21 GO Christmas Cracker Short Blue 01:03:55 11th Racing Chl: Silver
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W20, W55) 01:24:29 24th 1013
07/07/21 Summer Series 6 Short 00:50:45 14th
23/06/21 Summer Series 4 Short 00:52:22 4th
16/06/21 Summer Series 3 Short 01:13:18 16th
09/06/21 Summer Series 2 Short 01:05:36
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W55) 01:43:17 30th 1045
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 01:13:54 53rd 1117
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Green 00:57:37 9th 1030 Racing Chl: Gold