British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

John Duckworth

BOF number 228971 | Club DVO | Association EMOA | Current Points 7812 | Current Ranking 206th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q6 00:14:27 4th 1261
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F6 00:11:16 6th 1288
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:11:16 84th
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course B 00:15:17
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Brown 00:49:09
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Brown 01:16:22 19th 1255 Racing Chl: Silver
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60, W40) 01:00:35 6th 1275
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55) 00:36:22 3rd 1299
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55, W35) 01:11:49 4th 1297
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) 01:06:17 3rd 1274
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:34:22 4th 1283
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:16:54 9th 1251
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6B (M55) 00:54:28 1st 1274
25/02/24 East Midlands Championships 2024 Blue 00:44:50 1st 1263 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 1 01:24:49 6th 1312
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:27:26 50th 1252
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55, W20, W35, W40) 00:52:58 6th 1260
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Brown 01:08:50 4th 1312 Racing Chl: Gold
21/01/24 Eyam Moor Brown 01:04:02 2nd 1265 Navigation Chl
01/01/24 EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban 1 - MO 00:52:19 3rd 1270
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE W21E 01:30:52 12th 1259
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE W21E 00:56:00 20th 1230
25/11/23 EMOA League 2023 Brown 01:08:12 10th 1278 Navigation Chl
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:23:29
15/10/23 EMUL 2023 Grantham Urban Course 1 00:50:52 2nd
08/10/23 EMOA League 2023 Longshaw Brown 01:18:23 15th 1271 Navigation Chl
24/09/23 EMOA League 2023 (Irchester) Brown 01:04:51 3rd 1287 Racing Chl: Gold
10/09/23 EMOA League 2023 Kedleston Park Brown 01:04:36 3rd 1304 Racing Chl: Gold
11/06/23 EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat Brown 01:07:22 5th 1303 Navigation Chl
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:30:48 1st 1261
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:53:35 5th 1260
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) 00:45:29 8th 1266
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:16:01 7th 1254
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:16:01 67th
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q6 00:16:08 9th 1254
16/04/23 WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) Brown 01:07:02 5th 1295 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M55) 01:15:51 24th 1227
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:40:37 12th 1258
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:14:21 8th 1261
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:11:14 5th 1268
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:03:56 3rd 1262
18/02/23 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5/ 6 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:05:41 6th 1265
12/02/23 CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) 2 00:47:21 3rd 1261
04/02/23 YHOA Night League Bowden Housteads Long 01:15:16 17th 1218
29/01/23 East Midlands Championships 2023 Course 3 01:02:04 5th 1272
22/01/23 EMOA League 2023 (Outwoods) Brown 00:42:52 2nd 1288 Racing Chl: Gold
15/01/23 Longdon - WM League Brown 01:05:07 5th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/23 Saturday Series 4 Blue 00:49:32 8th Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) M21E 01:22:21 57th 1213
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) M21E 00:55:39 50th 1270