British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Carol Edwards

BOF number 238002 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 6555 | Current Ranking 1384th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Short Green 00:22:37 2nd 1037 Racing Chl: Gold
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course C 00:17:25 2nd 1104
09/06/24 Sewingshields Green 00:44:03 3rd 1079 Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 6 00:29:52 1st 1047
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 6 00:16:26 1st 1063
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 6 00:12:14 1st 1040
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M75, W65) 00:56:43 7th 1081
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M80, W65) 00:27:54 6th 1025
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Green
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M75, W65) 01:10:11 18th 1045
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16, W65) 00:37:17 37th 1065
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:13:38 1st 1054
03/03/24 Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) A 00:23:44 21st
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 5 MHV, WUV, WHV 00:20:44 1st 1073
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:56:16 19th 1019
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 6 00:28:47 1st 1077
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 6 00:11:12 1st 1061
30/12/23 Turkey Race 3 Short 00:42:43 7th
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Long 01:02:26 51st
09/12/23 SELOC Regional Green 00:49:00 2nd 1052 Racing Chl: Gold
02/12/23 INT SOUL11 5 00:25:07 1st 1120
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy F 01:27:40 8th 1050
19/11/23 SROC Regional event Green 00:47:02
15/11/23 Urban Night Series 3 Short 00:32:57
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:35:13 47th 1065 Racing Chl: Silver
29/10/23 YHOA Urban League D 00:41:38 6th 1082
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 5 00:29:53 1st 1041
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 5 (WQ3) 00:14:05 1st 1074
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 5 00:12:26 2nd 1072
24/09/23 MDOC UKUL event 4 00:33:03 7th 1093
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 4 00:13:26 10th 1074
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 4 00:15:18 10th 1060
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 6: MHV, WUV, WHV 00:36:17 1st 1100
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland - Race 2 Course 6 00:11:51 1st 1055
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 6 00:11:09 2nd 1070
30/08/23 Park Series 3 Sprint B 00:20:15 17th
30/08/23 Park Series 3 Sprint A 00:18:09 20th
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint 2 00:27:39 11th 1068
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint 2 00:23:06 9th 1034
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race WUV 00:37:32 1st 1031
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 5 00:11:27 1st 1025
18/06/23 BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:47:11 22nd 1028 Racing Chl: Gold
14/06/23 Summer Series 2 Short 00:49:23 1st
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:30:40 3rd 1052
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:32:17 4th 1038
07/06/23 Summer Series 1 Short 00:47:19 4th
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:34:47 5th 1068
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 00:48:48 7th 1016
21/05/23 WCOC regional Green 00:56:04 13th 1060 Racing Chl: Silver
20/05/23 Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) Course 5 W65+ M75+ 00:25:01 2nd 1032