British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Carol Edwards

BOF number 238002 | Club BL | Association NWOA | Current Points 6592 | Current Ranking 1382nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:10:16 17th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q13 00:15:37 3rd 1059
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F13 00:10:16 1st 1093
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Short Green 00:22:37 2nd 1037 Racing Chl: Gold
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course C 00:17:25 2nd 1104
09/06/24 Sewingshields Green 00:44:03 3rd 1079 Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 6 00:29:52 1st 1047
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 6 00:16:26 1st 1063
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 6 00:12:14 1st 1040
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M75, W65) 00:56:43 7th 1081
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M80, W65) 00:27:54 6th 1025
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Green
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M75, W65) 01:10:11 18th 1045
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16, W65) 00:37:17 37th 1065
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:13:38 1st 1054
03/03/24 Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) A 00:23:44 21st
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 5 MHV, WUV, WHV 00:20:44 1st 1073
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:56:16 19th 1019
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 6 00:28:47 1st 1077
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 6 00:11:12 1st 1061
30/12/23 Turkey Race 3 Short 00:42:43 7th
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Long 01:02:26 51st
09/12/23 SELOC Regional Green 00:49:00 2nd 1052 Racing Chl: Gold
02/12/23 INT SOUL11 5 00:25:07 1st 1120
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy F 01:27:40 8th 1050
19/11/23 SROC Regional event Green 00:47:02
15/11/23 Urban Night Series 3 Short 00:32:57
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:35:13 47th 1065 Racing Chl: Silver
29/10/23 YHOA Urban League D 00:41:38 6th 1082
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 5 00:29:53 1st 1041
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 5 (WQ3) 00:14:05 1st 1074
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 5 00:12:26 2nd 1072
24/09/23 MDOC UKUL event 4 00:33:03 7th 1093
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 4 00:13:26 10th 1074
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 4 00:15:18 10th 1060
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 6: MHV, WUV, WHV 00:36:17 1st 1100
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 6 00:11:09 2nd 1070
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland - Race 2 Course 6 00:11:51 1st 1055
30/08/23 Park Series 3 Sprint B 00:20:15 17th
30/08/23 Park Series 3 Sprint A 00:18:09 20th
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint 2 00:23:06 9th 1034
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint 2 00:27:39 11th 1068
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race WUV 00:37:32 1st 1031
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 5 00:11:27 1st 1025
18/06/23 BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:47:11 22nd 1028 Racing Chl: Gold
14/06/23 Summer Series 2 Short 00:49:23 1st
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:30:40 3rd 1052
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:32:17 4th 1038
07/06/23 Summer Series 1 Short 00:47:19 4th
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:34:47 5th 1068