British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ethan Daplyn

BOF number 243060 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 6509 | Current Ranking 1429th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 3 01:01:25
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:26:31 70th 1023
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:50:44 44th 1059
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:27:46 62nd 1058
23/03/24 SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood Short Blue 00:47:45 16th Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, W50) 65:13:00 17th 1122
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Blue 00:55:11 19th 1106
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 3 00:48:57 34th 1060
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Blue 01:08:22 40th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Blue 01:09:29 28th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Blue Men 01:30:41 53rd 1055
18/06/23 SN Urban Course 4 00:47:40 8th 1075
10/06/23 BKO Summer Parks Series #1 Long 01:07:34
13/05/23 GO Local event Short Blue 00:55:34 7th Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 26 01:10:50 28th
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20)
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:20:01 64th 1033
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40)
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Blue 01:14:43 60th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Blue 01:09:16 29th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Blue 01:16:02 56th Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/22 Swinley East Saturday event Blue 01:00:48 25th Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Blue 01:09:08 16th Racing Chl: Gold
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:03:36 40th
23/10/22 SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event Green 00:42:47 5th Racing Chl: Gold
09/10/22 Puttenham local lope Green 00:53:01 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 Blue/M16 01:31:34 53rd
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 14 (M14) 00:59:54 7th
24/07/22 BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event 6 00:38:01 2nd
16/07/22 SEOUL Cove Regional Urban 6 00:38:19 5th
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) 13 00:59:22 3rd
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Light Green 01:30:42 10th Navigation Chl
30/08/21 SN Urban event 00:41:20 10th
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:39:27 23rd Racing Chl: Gold
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Light Green 00:59:47 7th Racing Chl: Silver
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 00:59:39 31st Racing Chl: Silver
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Short Green 00:38:03 4th Racing Chl: Silver
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Light Green 01:09:36 8th Racing Chl: Bronze
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Orange 00:40:24 2nd Racing Chl: Silver
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Orange 00:28:26 6th Racing Chl: Gold
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) Light Green 00:56:43 4th Navigation Chl
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Light Green 00:45:47 2nd Racing Chl: Silver
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Orange 00:36:09 5th Racing Chl: Silver
07/12/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) Orange 00:33:42 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Orange 00:20:44 4th Racing Chl: Gold
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) Orange 01:05:26 23rd Navigation Chl
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Orange 00:38:06 2nd Racing Chl: Silver
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Orange 00:35:21 4th Racing Chl: Silver
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Yellow 00:16:10 19th Racing Chl: Gold
25/08/19 MV Urban event 6 - MJ, WJ 00:40:40 6th