British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Nigel Low

BOF number 249254 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 5326 | Current Ranking 2611th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Blue 01:34:30 26th 960 Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:00:27 13th 1068
28/01/24 SOS Highwoods Green 00:54:20 3rd 1073 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Blue 01:05:33 26th 1114 Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Green 00:35:19
24/09/23 Ampthill with East Anglian Schools Champs Green 00:46:47 2nd 1111 Racing Chl: Gold
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:06:56
11/02/23 SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:53:52 12th Racing Chl: Silver
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Blue 01:27:18 33rd 910 Racing Chl: Gold
30/10/22 SOS Hylands Park Green 00:43:17 4th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold
23/10/22 Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood Green 00:53:16 5th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold
09/10/22 WAOC Urban Course 2 01:10:12 18th 968
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:57:10 63rd 1080
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:31:56
13/03/22 Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:58:01 11th 1058 Racing Chl: Silver
26/02/22 Therfield colour-coded with Park-O Blue 00:48:11 15th Racing Chl: Gold
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:34:39 29th 907
06/02/22 West Harling EAL Green 00:47:24 15th 1002 Racing Chl: Gold
12/12/21 Thetford Forest Area E.A.L. Blue 01:30:54 22nd 1039 Racing Chl: Gold
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Short Brown 01:40:00 28th 942 Racing Chl: Gold
28/11/21 HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event Short Brown 01:58:24 9th 957 Racing Chl: Silver
21/11/21 Mildenhall South Green 00:53:20
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 2 00:46:09 41st 1055
09/10/21 Bush Heath (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) 01:53:31
05/09/20 HH Highfield Long 00:47:54 22nd
01/02/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:57:14 27th Racing Chl: Gold
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Blue 01:27:23 44th 948 Racing Chl: Gold
24/11/19 SOS Hylands Park Blue 00:47:07 3rd 1122 Racing Chl: Gold
17/11/19 Maulden Woods event Blue 01:10:18 11th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 2 00:50:18 36th 1027
07/04/19 SMOC EAL event 2 Blue 01:10:18 20th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Blue 01:18:03 18th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:44:53 9th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold
05/01/19 HH Regional Green 01:13:20 24th 969 Racing Chl: Bronze
01/12/18 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:45:29 6th Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/18 Rowney Warren event Green 00:47:09 5th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Green 00:54:28
28/10/18 High Ash Blue 00:58:23 24th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:39:02 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Short Blue 01:07:31
28/10/17 Cambridge City Race 2017 2 WO, M40+ 00:51:17 51st 1045
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 9(M45) 02:03:26 64th 1080
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 6(M45) 00:51:49 48th 1197
02/04/17 SOS Colour coded, ESSOL & EA League, Writtle Blue 01:37:31 47th 923 Navigation Chl
04/02/17 Icenian 2017 Short Brown 01:19:28 21st 1051 Racing Chl: Gold
06/11/16 WAOC Colour Coded Blue 01:05:56 16th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold
08/05/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 6th Navigation Chl
06/12/15 WAOC Rowney Warren Colour Coded and ESSOL Event Green 01:00:15 27th 951 Racing Chl: Silver
08/11/15 SMOC Park Event and EA League, Priory Park W Open/M Vet/M16 00:58:51 15th 1039
25/10/15 WAOC Colour Coded and EAL Yellow 00:17:16