British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Thomas Lewis

BOF number 256645 | Club WRE | Association WMOA | Current Points 7140 | Current Ranking 745th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event 1 01:06:31 20th 1155
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:08:02 20th 1189
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W45) 01:26:18 65th 1139
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W55) 00:43:42 75th 1104
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:24:44 45th 1137
24/03/24 Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) Blue 00:54:16 10th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 1 02:03:05 26th 1142
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Short Brown 01:05:26 16th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold
20/01/24 Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat Blue 00:42:27 14th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods Blue 01:06:33 8th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 WML Event - Burlish Top Brown 01:20:16 12th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 1. Brown 01:56:01
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Green 00:55:33 11th 1075 Racing Chl: Bronze
15/10/23 Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL course 1 00:48:44 2nd
23/07/23 Tamworth Urban - WMUL 1 00:55:44 4th 1183
23/07/23 Tamworth Urban - WMUL 8 00:27:27 2nd
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:18:42 41st 1104
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:25:14 75th 1084
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 BLACK 01:07:16 23rd 1130 Racing Chl: Gold
20/05/23 STONE COMMON and town Long Hard 00:50:39 4th
23/04/23 EMUL 2023 Buxton Urban 1 - MO 01:08:44 9th 1146
16/04/23 WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) Brown 01:24:44 15th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 01:40:44 29th 1104
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:58:11 96th 1138
02/04/23 Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League Brown 01:48:13 17th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W45) 01:25:46 10th 1136
12/03/23 COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT Brown 01:57:09 14th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/23 Wrockwardine Wood, WM League Brown 01:09:46 8th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold
15/01/23 Longdon - WM League Blue 00:54:19 6th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold
18/12/22 Boreatton Local event ( Incl Wrekin Club Champs ) Long 00:59:13 5th
04/12/22 Brandon Wood WML Event Brown 01:15:00 6th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold
20/11/22 West Mids League Wyche Ridge Brown 01:23:59 9th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/22 Sutton Park - WMOA Championships Brown 01:34:34 16th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold
09/10/22 Church Hill 1 00:50:49
20/03/22 East Midlands Championships 2022 Blue 01:12:03
13/03/22 Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:59:27 4th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 03 (M35, M40) 00:55:13 17th 1153
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 1 - Brown 01:26:58 17th 1150
06/02/22 Beaudesert Brown 01:38:00 24th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold
16/01/22 Dudmaston Brown 01:07:41 10th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold
21/11/21 Chetwynd Wood WMOA League Brown 01:23:59 8th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Brown 01:35:16 11th 1170 Racing Chl: Silver
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 1 Brown 01:34:06 46th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Brown 02:03:57 21st 1094 Racing Chl: Silver
22/05/21 potoc world O week local LONG HARD 00:48:06 9th
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Brown 01:14:49 22nd 1157 Racing Chl: Gold
25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 01:18:18
25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 White 00:50:02 6th Navigation Chl
02/02/20 Middle Distance Bickerton Black 00:55:28 16th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold
26/01/20 Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 Brown 01:02:30 11th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold