British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Laura Barrett

BOF number 264234 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7035 | Current Ranking 886th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2a 00:23:42 44th 1149
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C2a 00:54:04 57th 1158
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C2a 00:36:06 54th 1156
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F2 00:19:56 19th 1184
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:19:56 363rd
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2c 00:20:11 9th 1176
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:48:03 27th 1132
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:31:42 30th 1147
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:34:22 31st 1135
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:26:47 83rd 1111
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Short Brown 01:40:47 12th 1143 Racing Chl: Silver
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Blue 00:54:34 5th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:55:32
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) 98:58:00 28th 1081
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Blue 00:49:37 2nd 1160 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Blue 00:58:21 14th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Blue Women 01:03:42 5th 1153
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Green 00:39:45 7th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 8B. Short green - junior women 00:46:17 4th 1148
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:10:51 7th 1133
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Green 00:50:26 2nd 1100 Racing Chl: Gold
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Blue 01:26:21 27th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 Junior Home Internationals Individual W18 01:19:34 10th 1128
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) Other Course 8 00:44:20 10th 1083
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C22 00:28:22 1st 1098
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C22 00:55:10 1st 1112
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C22 00:45:37 1st 1134
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C22 00:37:16 5th 1063
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C22 01:09:59
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Green 01:13:09 45th 944 Racing Chl: Silver
30/10/22 2022 Welsh League Event, SBOC Winter League 2 & Club Champs Green 01:00:02 7th 1029 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/10/22 Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 W18 02:14:16 11th
25/09/22 Pembrokeshire Weekend - Urban Event Tenby 6 00:56:05 3rd
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Green 01:10:58 34th 948 Racing Chl: Gold
03/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 1 Course 4 00:38:00
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne Course 1 00:30:47
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 00:56:52 14th 939
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:41:30 15th 945
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:29:42 90th 1020
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B Short Green Junior Women 00:42:40 4th
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) 14 00:39:43 2nd
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:09:40 24th 1040
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 01:00:51 8th 1044 Racing Chl: Silver
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Light Green 00:51:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual W16 01:24:02 12th 901
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 01:02:04 19th 1005 Racing Chl: Silver
29/08/21 National Urban Event 6 00:26:11 5th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W16 (W16) 00:21:11 10th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q7A 00:21:11 5th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F4 00:21:11 16th 928