British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Sharon Bowes

BOF number 268001 | Club CLARO | Association YHOA | Current Points 6315 | Current Ranking 1660th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Green 00:40:04 30th 1020 Racing Chl: Gold
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course C 00:21:17 9th 1010
27/05/24 York City Race 4 00:48:23 14th 1030
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W70) 01:15:45 35th 896
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M75, W55) 00:48:43 48th 959
20/04/24 "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge Medium 1 00:37:03 28th
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:28:36 73rd 1011
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W55) 00:59:44 127th 968
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:23:07 73rd 1038
17/03/24 Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event Medium 00:53:12 20th 1041
09/03/24 SAX KOL event Green 00:56:46 7th Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/24 Regional Middle Distance Blue 01:13:11 11th 1001 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 01:03:36 14th 1032
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:00:55 56th 1045
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:25:07 78th
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Blue 01:18:29 65th 1009 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Short Blue 01:25:27 47th 955 Navigation Chl
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Sprint 00:16:14 32nd 1039
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Medium 00:44:02 23rd 1051
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:25:46 58th 983
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:05:44 50th 971
29/10/23 YHOA Urban League C 00:56:39 8th 1047
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Women's Open 00:49:28 32nd 968
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W40, W45, W50) 01:04:49 34th 1045
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Short Blue 00:56:52
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend B 01:07:37 20th 1055
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event B 00:28:00 22nd 1007
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C27 00:55:57 41st 1011
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 02:04:11 54th 927
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 3 00:16:34 73rd 1052
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C27 01:24:09 44th 1011
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 01:27:21
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C27 02:03:32 58th 858
23/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban Blue 01:06:09 11th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:36:41 28th 1045
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:30:21 37th 993
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race WV 01:11:30 10th 1058
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 3 00:22:10 30th 1052
09/07/23 Town Centre Urban (UKUL) Course C 00:49:51 11th 1014
24/06/23 YHOA Urban League - Sprint Scunthorpe (Day 1 Iron & Steel W/E) B 01:06:41 9th
18/06/23 Sheffield YHOA Urban League Blue 01:08:42 27th 1048 Racing Chl: Silver
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:50:24
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:56:53 30th 998
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 2 00:55:04 20th 1096
21/05/23 YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships 00:38:58 125th 1033
14/05/23 Regional Event Green 00:52:42 14th 1018 Racing Chl: Silver
13/05/23 Todmorden Urban Regional Course 3 00:54:37
30/04/23 YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell Blue 01:13:36 33rd 1092 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 22 (W70) 01:31:10 43rd 909
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:44:51 68th 961