British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ruth Rhodes

BOF number 275331 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5033 | Current Ranking 2815th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C8 00:29:54 4th
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Short Green 02:04:40
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) Short Green 01:10:05 63rd 723 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) UKOL 4 (MHV, WHV) 00:28:01 15th 775
30/06/24 LOK GLOSS summer series event GLOSS + Extension 01:11:09 43rd
25/06/24 DFOK Park Race Series Short 00:46:25 13th
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Short Green 00:42:27 53rd 742 Racing Chl: Silver
11/06/24 SLOW London Park Race Summer Series Short 00:46:12
09/06/24 Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows Course 5 00:44:00 16th 711
08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Course 5 00:45:05 23rd 764
02/06/24 BADO Urban Event 5 WUV WHV MHV 01:00:45 28th 761
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 5 00:49:49 33rd 703
25/05/24 DFOK KOL 10 Green 01:34:59
19/05/24 Chelmsford City Urban Course5 01:02:10 8th 648
18/05/24 GO WOD event Short Green 01:19:37 20th Navigation Chl
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Green 02:36:25 58th 672 Navigation Chl
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 5 00:23:17 20th 693
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Green 01:15:21 68th 674 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/05/24 SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Green 01:44:30 37th Navigation Chl
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M85, W80) 01:08:43 6th 779
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M85, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:36:34 20th 849
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Green 02:06:19 70th 550 Navigation Chl
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 5 00:50:58 24th 786
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W80) 01:08:34 3rd 731
06/04/24 SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Green 01:38:08
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M85, W75, W80) 01:16:12 32nd 804
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M85, W80) 00:50:13 6th 806
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:24:08 104th 853
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships GREEN 01:40:28 64th 746 Navigation Chl
23/03/24 SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School Green 01:32:34 32nd Navigation Chl
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Green 01:17:53 36th 774 Navigation Chl
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 14 (M85, W80) 00:49:26 1st 765
03/03/24 SAX National event Green 01:25:16 49th 727 Racing Chl: Bronze
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Green 01:42:15 36th Navigation Chl
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Green 01:31:54 50th 775 Racing Chl: Bronze
24/02/24 SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) Green 01:22:24 41st Racing Chl: Bronze
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 10 01:00:29 17th 764
17/02/24 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 01:27:49 20th Navigation Chl
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Very Short Green (M85, W75, W80, W85) 01:06:42 5th
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 3 Short 00:22:22 13th
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M85, M90, W80, W85, W90) 67:42:00 6th 763
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Green 01:50:51 95th 705 Navigation Chl
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 5 00:46:04 43rd 705
21/01/24 HAVOC SWELL Green 01:59:42 44th 688 Navigation Chl
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Green 01:34:15 53rd 745 Navigation Chl
13/01/24 TVOC Saturday Series Green 01:07:52 46th Racing Chl: Bronze
07/01/24 Kings Wood Green 01:35:16 39th 694 Navigation Chl
06/01/24 SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common Green
01/01/24 EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban 5 - MHV WUV WHV 00:59:47 39th 797
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Green 01:38:32 58th 806 Racing Chl: Bronze