British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Sarah Howes

BOF number 277422 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 6461 | Current Ranking 1505th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Green 01:13:48 4th 1009 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Green 00:42:22 14th 1011 Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 5 00:12:15 1st 1021
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M75, W65) 00:59:04 11th 1068
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M80, W65) 00:28:20 7th 1020
20/04/24 SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! Green 00:42:00 6th Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M75, W65) 01:07:05 12th 1060
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16, W65) 00:34:48 24th 1086
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:14:58 8th 1028
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships GREEN 00:57:04 7th 1046 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Green 00:57:12 3rd 1048 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 00:51:31 10th 1040
10/02/24 SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) Green 00:52:23 9th Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M75, W65) 44:18:00 9th 1033
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Green 01:05:46 36th 984 Racing Chl: Silver
20/01/24 SAX KOL event Green 00:56:42 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Green 00:53:32 6th 1034 Racing Chl: Silver
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 01:00:09 24th 990
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:44:23 31st 1039
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Green 01:03:47 16th 1021 Racing Chl: Silver
28/10/23 SO - SOG A3 Green 00:55:42 4th Racing Chl: Silver
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C23 00:40:11 54th 1035
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:19:55 62nd 1017
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C23 00:56:56 26th 1103
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:40:01 39th 1079
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C23 01:07:30 45th 1065
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:17:01 47th 1079
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 00:49:56 45th 1012
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) 00:15:59 40th 1065
02/04/23 SAX Local event Green 00:53:29 6th Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:07:39 24th 1110
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Green 00:51:14 4th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Green 00:47:14
11/02/23 SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:49:53 6th Racing Chl: Gold
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Green 00:55:52 8th 1032 Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Green 00:46:24 16th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Green 00:53:31 5th 1056 Racing Chl: Gold
15/01/23 SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row Green 00:49:30 4th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Short Green 00:43:00 6th 1047 Racing Chl: Gold
11/12/22 SE Families & Veterans Short Green 00:49:58 2nd 1035 Racing Chl: Silver
19/11/22 SE Night Champs Course 3 00:32:53 5th
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:55:21 30th 1023
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Green 01:03:12 28th 1009 Racing Chl: Silver
23/10/22 Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood Green 00:51:08 3rd 1106 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Green Women 01:05:51 40th 1073
09/10/22 Puttenham local lope Green 00:54:13 4th Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/22 Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend Green 01:17:39 6th 1086 Racing Chl: Silver
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:11:15 19th 1095
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 8 01:21:07 25th 1074
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:18:59 61st 988