British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

George Esson

BOF number 285991 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 497 | Current Ranking 5063rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 5 00:33:20 86th 497
05/07/23 GRAMP Summer Series Westhill Long 01:11:25 25th
15/04/23 Moravian - Saturday Local Event - Dufftown Long
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:29:05 190th 662
25/02/23 MAROC Ballater Sprint Novice sprint 00:37:37 6th
11/02/23 TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 5 01:04:43 25th 347
20/11/22 INT SOUL12 C4 01:32:05 29th 380
30/10/22 ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 Course 4 01:28:59 31st 368
24/09/22 Moravian SOUL9 Course 4 01:00:23 29th 394
11/09/22 YHOA Urban League 4 02:07:53 49th 397
10/09/22 Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) Course 4 01:39:54 49th 424
24/08/22 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Aberdeen Uni Urban Sprint 00:55:18 28th
10/08/22 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Cove Sprint 00:56:56 20th
20/04/22 Gourdon sprint Sprint 00:56:14 24th
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 5 00:43:20 32nd 463
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Short Green
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 4 01:20:16 36th 355
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 19 (M80, W75) 01:47:42 42nd 683
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 2 4 00:38:40 37th 484
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 1 4 00:46:56 37th 389
26/09/21 AYROC/STAG Ayrshire Weekend - Event 2/2 - SOUL 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Champs 4 01:25:36 37th
25/09/21 STAG/AYROC Ayrshire Weekend - Event 1/2 - SOUL 2 Course 4 01:28:01 22nd 541
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 4 Short Green 00:48:37
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C15 (W70) 01:02:27 53rd 515
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C15 01:44:17 47th 613
30/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Scolty Short Technical 01:21:37 15th
23/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Balmedie Short Technical 01:21:37 15th
16/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Foggieton Orange 00:57:32 3rd Navigation Chl
02/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Countesswells Medium 00:39:24 4th
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Short Tech 01:05:01
19/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead Short Tech 01:12:16 13th
12/05/21 Spring Series - Denlethen Woods Sprint 01:32:39 35th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 01:00:33 45th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Orange 00:59:19 2nd Navigation Chl
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 113:13:00 75th Navigation Chl
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 100:13:00 74th Navigation Chl
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Orange
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Green 113:13:00 31st 572 Navigation Chl
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 01:37:34 22nd 582
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Short Green 02:08:10 12th Navigation Chl
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 4 01:02:22 23rd 689
02/10/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Old Aberdeen Urbansprint 01:06:40 34th
29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 4 WSV/MUV 00:54:01 14th 807
25/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Cove Sprint 00:50:06 27th
11/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westhill Urban 00:50:21 29th
04/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westburn Park Sprint 00:45:14 26th
28/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park S Tech 00:53:24 12th
24/08/19 GRAMP Westhill AWPR 2 of 3 AWPR-W 00:39:40 18th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C18 00:41:46
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:42:26 119th 314