British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

alan jones

BOF number 294413 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 4100 | Current Ranking 3242nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/04/24 BKO Spring Saturday event Light Green 00:38:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Green 00:57:10 12th 1041 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Green 01:01:27 9th 1044 Racing Chl: Silver
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Blue 01:39:24 64th 962 Racing Chl: Silver
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Green 00:47:33 14th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:44:22 4th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W18, W20, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:08:50 75th 901
15/02/23 MLS Puttenham Common Light Green 01:08:45 22nd Racing Chl: Silver
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 4: BLUE MEN 01:30:37 31st 1028
08/01/23 NWO SW League Event Green 00:37:16 4th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Green 00:54:28 15th 1056 Racing Chl: Gold
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Green 00:52:48
27/11/22 Sarum South West Orienteering League Green 01:04:32 30th 961 Racing Chl: Gold
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Blue 01:24:33
23/10/22 SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event Green 01:04:32 32nd 969 Racing Chl: Silver
30/04/22 TVOC Saturday Series Long Light Green 00:41:02 12th
10/07/21 Summer Parks Event Medium 00:48:52 8th
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:26:55 55th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 01:00:46 23rd 1020
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:08:35 57th 994 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/12/20 WIM Regional GREEN 00:58:40 22nd 1007 Racing Chl: Silver
30/10/20 BADO - Wessex Night League Score 01:00:22
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat BlueM 01:34:59 44th 979
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 00:52:58 12th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Green 00:43:32 24th 957 Racing Chl: Gold
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 01:13:53 62nd 883 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:46:56 5th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Green 01:05:04 17th 977 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/10/19 NWO Four Colour Event Green 00:48:15 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Green 00:57:23 22nd 1020 Racing Chl: Gold
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:41:35 10th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Green 01:12:45
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:15:34 39th 1047
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Green 00:48:57 28th 1016 Racing Chl: Gold
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 00:56:59 15th 1026 Racing Chl: Gold
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Green 00:49:13 4th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 02:53:20 48th 974
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Green 01:04:48 25th 917 Racing Chl: Silver
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 01:07:52 83rd 1022 Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Green 00:57:37 19th 1030 Racing Chl: Gold
22/04/18 NWO Four Colour Event Green 00:55:28
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:09:24 37th 1084
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:22:37 66th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley GREEN 00:43:20 24th 1023 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/17 SCOL5 - Islands Thorns Green 01:16:56 38th 843 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Green 00:51:37 26th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:51:55 23rd 1026 Navigation Chl
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Green 01:03:11 32nd 988 Racing Chl: Silver
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Green 01:14:51 45th 946 Racing Chl: Bronze
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Short Green 00:40:53 3rd 965 Racing Chl: Gold