British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Monty Bratcher-Howard

BOF number 301998 | Club WIM | Association SWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:14:39 560th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F6 00:14:39 37th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q3 00:21:46 43rd
05/05/24 Sarum Saunter Blue 01:19:45 19th Racing Chl: Gold
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) 01:19:56 37th
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M16, M18, M20) 00:46:40 42nd
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) 01:26:06 44th
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W45) 01:13:36 43rd
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W55) 00:32:40 29th
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:20:14 26th
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A 00:48:36 3rd
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:29:42 43rd
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) 00:53:18 32nd
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, W50) 61:26:00 14th
20/01/24 Rhinefield Local Short Green 00:40:43 1st Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 NWO SW League Event Blue 01:44:39 45th Racing Chl: Silver
07/01/24 Dorset Delight Blue 01:05:38 5th Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Blue 01:05:24 30th Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Blue 00:58:42 14th Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Blue 01:04:31 24th Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 9. Orange 00:26:10 3rd
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) 14 00:43:38 3rd
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Blue 01:07:19 7th Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Black 01:04:56 34th Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 Blue 01:34:03 27th Racing Chl: Silver
08/10/23 Wilverley level D event Blue 01:04:36 6th Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:57:20 16th
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:01:05 37th
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C17 00:24:43 12th
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C17 00:39:18 6th
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C17 00:41:47 9th
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C17 00:30:46 19th
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C17 00:50:26 5th
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 00:44:15 19th
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) 10 - Lt Green 00:32:05 3rd
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:49:52 6th Racing Chl: Gold
23/04/23 SWOA League: Mount Edgcumbe Green 00:35:51 1st Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 26 00:57:27 15th
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:31:32 28th
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:17:48 39th
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 23 01:01:02 9th
19/03/23 Sarum Saunter Green 00:39:02 1st Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) Course 14 00:43:17 7th
25/02/23 EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:42:19 29th
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W18, W20, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:46:00 11th
18/02/23 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5/ 6 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:24:49 23rd
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Green 01:01:48 26th Racing Chl: Silver
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Green 00:38:19 1st Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 9A: ORANGE M14- 00:28:45 2nd
15/01/23 SWOL Bere Wood Green 00:44:01 3rd Racing Chl: Gold