British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

David Arnot

BOF number 306111 | Club HOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 5295 | Current Ranking 2630th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/03/24 Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) Short Green 00:46:46 24th 843 Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 7 01:17:12 50th 856
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 01:27:52 94th 896
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C20 01:15:01 111th 886
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 01:03:19 119th 893
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C20 01:19:30 92nd 921
23/07/23 Tamworth Urban - WMUL 5 00:33:12 13th 810
02/04/23 Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League Short Green 01:00:06 37th 838 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/12/22 Brandon Wood WML Event Short Green 00:58:07 21st 876 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) 00:53:14 8th 986
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 11 00:46:49 13th 969
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) 01:00:27 20th 958
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 11 00:45:27 24th 949
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 11 00:56:02 21st 941
05/12/21 Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) Green 01:14:58 32nd 844 Racing Chl: Bronze
21/11/21 Chetwynd Wood WMOA League Short Green 01:27:56
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C12 00:57:28 30th 939
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C12 01:22:52 18th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C12 01:22:52 11th 1013
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C12 01:18:31 13th 983
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Green 01:08:21 37th 932 Racing Chl: Silver
26/01/20 Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 Short Green 00:50:54 5th 944 Racing Chl: Silver
05/01/20 Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 Green 00:56:35 33rd 984 Racing Chl: Silver
08/12/19 WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook Short Green 01:05:44 13th 925 Racing Chl: Bronze
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Green 01:07:01 34th 941 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Short green 00:45:02 3rd 999 Racing Chl: Silver
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:34:10 87th 1006
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:41:32
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 01:27:59 126th 886
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:46:54 64th 1030
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 01:10:55 90th 1002
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:34:53 102nd 963
02/12/18 WML Event #10 Short Green 00:41:15 11th 933 Racing Chl: Silver
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:00:54 73rd 1005
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 8 01:41:06
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 8 01:11:41 68th 1003
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 8 01:30:16 116th 914
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 00:59:00
18/02/18 The Gallops & Lizard Wood WMOAL3 Short Green 00:47:12 4th 965 Racing Chl: Gold
21/01/18 West Mids League Event - Kinver Short Green 00:55:26 3rd 968 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/12/17 OD Club Champs & WMOA League Event 12 - Hay Wood 4 Short Green 00:51:17 6th 868 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/11/17 WMOA League Event 11 Shrt Green 00:43:53 9th 966
08/10/17 West Midlands Championships & WMOA League Event 8 Short Green 00:43:00 4th 974 Racing Chl: Silver
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C24 01:23:32 104th 971
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C24 01:27:37 110th 965
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C24(M70, W55) 01:37:31
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C24 01:49:07 105th 978
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C24(M70, W55) 01:37:29 126th 889
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C24 01:21:03
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:21:56 82nd 986