British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Beth Woodley

BOF number 315664 | Club DEVON | Association SWOA | Current Points 5870 | Current Ranking 2152nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/03/24 Killerton Green 00:48:15 13th 984 Racing Chl: Silver
03/03/24 Winter Series: Penhale South Green 00:54:49 2nd 1006 Racing Chl: Silver
25/02/24 Fernworthy Green 01:04:50 19th 955 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/01/24 Mutters Moor Green 00:59:09 13th 979 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 Cookworthy Green 01:05:52 13th 883 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/11/23 South West League Braunton Burrows South Green 00:55:46 15th 988 Racing Chl: Bronze
24/09/23 Nun's Cross Green 01:23:30 18th 958 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/07/23 Exeter University Open Women 01:29:02 16th 870
14/05/23 Killerton Green 45:51:00 12th Navigation Chl
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 11 00:58:52 6th 1392
26/02/23 Woodbury North Short Green 00:50:56 4th Racing Chl: Silver
28/12/22 Turkey Race 2 Medium 01:08:47 21st
04/12/22 Forest League Blue 01:48:32 8th 996 Racing Chl: Bronze
20/11/22 Devon South West Orienteering League Blue 01:43:05 27th 962 Racing Chl: Silver
23/10/22 Cookworthy Blue 01:49:46 12th 1054 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 2 01:05:50 19th 1054
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 08 (M70, W16, W55) 01:23:34 27th 965
10/07/22 Great Plantation Blue 02:08:16 3rd Navigation Chl
05/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 3 Blue 01:07:30 47th 961 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/04/22 QO Forest League Blue 01:20:49 39th Navigation Chl
13/03/22 Kerno Forest League Blue 01:53:06 7th 980 Racing Chl: Bronze
27/02/22 Hound Tor Blue 01:20:27 19th Racing Chl: Bronze
06/02/22 Kerno League Event Blue 01:16:47 10th Racing Chl: Gold
23/01/22 Woodbury Common South Blue 01:27:23 19th Racing Chl: Bronze
12/12/21 Kerno League Event Blue 02:00:23 14th 869 Racing Chl: Bronze
14/11/21 South West Orienteering League Blue 01:57:06 29th 934 Navigation Chl
24/10/21 SW League Event 1 Blue 01:34:59 13th 1042 Racing Chl: Silver
10/10/21 South West Orienteering League & QOFL1 & Devon League blue 01:31:34 7th 1089 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:58:23 55th 772
25/07/21 Killerton Blue 01:17:41 14th Racing Chl: Silver
27/06/21 Plymouth Central Park Long 01:11:27 12th
23/05/21 Kerno Local Event Green 00:49:44 1st Racing Chl: Gold
08/12/19 Forest League 4 & Devon League Event 4 Green 00:54:11 6th 1001 Racing Chl: Gold
24/11/19 DEVON League Event 3 and QO FL3 Green 01:27:18 12th Navigation Chl
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Green 01:12:10 18th 908 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/04/15 Aire Regional Middle Distance & YHOA Superleague Event Blue 01:10:50 38th 983 Racing Chl: Bronze
22/03/15 EBOR B event Short Blue 01:56:53 16th 891
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:34:45 14th 965
21/02/15 BUCS - Individual B
25/01/15 NN Local Event GREEN 01:21:27 17th Racing Chl: Bronze
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (W20)
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) W21E/W20E/W18E 01:45:39 109th 849
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 2 (W21, W20, W18) 00:30:21 120th 922
14/04/13 LOC Double - Classic Race Short Blue 1 01:59:47 21st 1015 Navigation Chl
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Green Women 00:53:11 3rd 1083
27/01/13 EUOC Burns Weekend - Chasing Sprint - Prologue 2 (WO/MV)) 00:33:33 38th 1157
27/01/13 EUOC Burns Weekend - Chasing Sprint - Chase 2 (WO/MV) 00:29:54 41st
26/01/13 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban - Incorporating SOUL1 Course B 01:11:48 48th 996
30/12/12 EBOR Regional Event Blue 01:37:37 43rd 994 Racing Chl: Silver
21/10/12 NN level C event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat GREEN 01:05:42 6th 1008 Racing Chl: Silver