British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Shona McGillicuddy

BOF number 315824 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 6563 | Current Ranking 1376th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:31:15 83rd 995
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:52:45 53rd 1043
19/11/23 ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships Blue 01:26:15 27th 1136 Racing Chl: Silver
04/11/23 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians L.Green 00:41:33
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C34 01:25:47 38th 1120
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:48:48 28th 1133
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C34 01:42:32 29th 1136
21/10/21 FWTN #2 Long 01:09:21 27th
25/09/21 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 01:03:18 19th Racing Chl: Bronze
14/07/21 Sprintelope 12 Long 00:47:04 37th
08/05/21 INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 Blue 00:59:19 25th Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/21 ELO Sprintelope - Prestonpans Long 00:42:53 31st
10/04/21 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 2 Blue 01:13:25 27th Racing Chl: Gold
07/03/20 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 1 Green 00:47:21 16th Racing Chl: Gold
29/02/20 RR winter Series 3 Green 00:54:40 7th Navigation Chl
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 01:01:45 22nd 1027
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:37:58 67th 1013 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/09/19 Freshers Sprintelope harder 01:33:56 31st
11/09/19 Freshers Sprintelope harder 01:28:03 31st
07/09/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:38:25 12th Racing Chl: Gold
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:38:20 29th 1151
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 01:39:04 39th 1115
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 01:21:58 45th 1075
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:41:10 34th 1162
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 01:15:24 43rd 1104
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:18:55 25th 1166
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:26:33 38th 1016
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:25:18 31st 1072
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:44:57 45th 1016
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:15:58 41st 1026
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Blue 01:13:58 34th Racing Chl: Silver
08/09/18 Saturday Series 1 Blue 01:05:06 25th Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/18 YHOA Superleague Middle Distance Blue 01:10:48 47th 995 Racing Chl: Silver
10/02/18 Local and schools event Long Urban 00:49:38 15th
04/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen Blue 01:13:32 40th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/17 SYO Regional Event - Ecclesall Woods Blue 01:23:12 42nd 1090 Racing Chl: Silver
17/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:35:39 92nd 897 Racing Chl: Bronze
16/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 1 Short Blue 01:06:21 63rd 1001 Racing Chl: Silver
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C34 01:30:51 70th 1075
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C34 01:22:44 71st 1085
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 02:09:41 93rd 772
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C34 01:35:59 77th 1090
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 01:26:33 49th 1152
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C34 01:14:51 60th 1137
04/06/17 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Blue 01:19:35 15th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold
29/04/17 Local and schools event Blue 01:08:42 18th Racing Chl: Gold
19/03/17 (C) BOK Club and ASO League Blue 01:11:43 32nd 1014 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Women 01:14:32 41st 1128
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) 8 02:00:42 87th 1043
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 8 01:38:43 76th 1064