British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Sasha MacKenzie

BOF number 371173 | Club EBOR | Association YHOA | Current Points 2989 | Current Ranking 3729th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C25 00:43:41 44th 1008
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C25 01:17:27 52nd 986
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:50:13 45th 995
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race WV 01:31:34 30th 903
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 2 01:10:51 42nd 906
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 10 02:02:24 33rd 954
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 01:09:49 104th 952
05/03/23 Regional Event Green 01:11:39 26th 917 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Green 00:55:29 15th 1058 Racing Chl: Bronze
29/01/23 Regional Middle Distance Orange 00:43:40 3rd Navigation Chl
20/11/22 Newburn Local Green 01:23:01
10/09/22 Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) Course 2 01:08:24 21st 999
29/08/22 White Rose Weekend Sprint Event Course 1 00:43:52 28th 971
05/06/22 Newcastle City Race (UKUL) 4 00:42:53 18th 998
04/06/22 Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints Course 2 00:28:56 22nd 875
29/05/22 YHOA Urban League - York City Race 3 00:53:19 21st 979
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Orange 00:52:05 5th Racing Chl: Bronze
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16, W18) 02:01:28 29th 989
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C9 (W16) 02:01:28 44th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16) 00:48:06 31st 960
27/09/20 Regional Event Green 00:43:14 10th 1027 Racing Chl: Gold
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Green 01:23:14
08/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 1 Green 00:59:49 26th 977 Racing Chl: Silver
02/02/20 Jesmond Dene Green 00:55:25 5th Racing Chl: Gold
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:08:51 46th 939 Racing Chl: Bronze
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Blue 01:18:24 57th 1046 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:29:49 31st 1063
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C25 01:52:44 60th 915
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C25 01:10:03 65th 912
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C25 01:01:34 44th 1008
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 7 01:26:57
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:28:14 274th
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:17:03 70th 1016
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Short Green 00:26:23 2nd 1084 Racing Chl: Silver
21/10/18 Fontburn Reservoir Green 01:11:28
30/09/18 Regional Event Orange 01:01:22 4th Navigation Chl
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W55) 01:19:32 50th 1056
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 8 01:06:52 22nd 1053
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:55:02 109th 960
14/01/18 Local event Short Green 00:32:40 1st Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C25 01:28:58
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C25(W16) 01:17:55 55th 1054
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C25 02:12:42 75th 922
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C25(W16) 01:23:52 59th 1011
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C25 01:31:40 64th 1011
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 8 01:16:36 32nd 1037
19/05/17 ELO bto Urban League - SOUL 5 2 00:28:21 25th 1006
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:53:52 17th 943
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W55, W16) 104:56:00 85th 995
02/10/16 North East Urban League (NEUL) event B 00:45:57 16th 990