British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Alice Soulsby

BOF number 388529 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6005 | Current Ranking 2052nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (and open event) Light Green 01:34:51 22nd Navigation Chl
01/06/24 HH Saturday Series - Nomansland Light Green 00:42:16 7th Racing Chl: Gold
04/05/24 HH Saturday Series - Ellenbrook Light Green 00:49:28 8th Racing Chl: Silver
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Light Green 00:45:45 4th 960 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16) 01:35:06 79th 962
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16, W65) 00:43:10 58th 1014
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:23:18 27th 1082
02/03/24 HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath Short Blue 01:24:52 22nd Racing Chl: Silver
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) 69:00:00 19th 1029
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Green 01:09:55 46th 958 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/01/24 HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge Short Blue 01:19:07 60th Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Green 00:53:31 15th Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) 15 01:05:14 11th
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Green 01:07:18 28th Racing Chl: Silver
09/09/23 HH Saturday Series - Burnham Short Blue 01:30:22
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 6 00:30:26 4th
23/07/23 LOK GLOSS event GLOSS 00:33:14 6th
01/07/23 HH Saturday Series and GLOSS event GLOSS 00:33:55 15th
03/06/23 HH Saturday Series - Highfield Park Light Green 00:39:32 6th Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Light Green 00:50:44 8th Racing Chl: Silver
08/05/23 HH Saturday Series - Cassiobury - note date change to Monday Short Blue 00:48:24 37th Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:54:22
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 01:11:43 79th
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:18:02 40th
01/04/23 HH Saturday Series - Panshanger West Short Blue 00:59:13 48th Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 24 01:02:21 13th
11/03/23 HH Saturday Series - Chipperfield Light Green 00:41:16 4th Racing Chl: Gold
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Green 01:09:18 42nd Racing Chl: Silver
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Green 00:58:08 34th Racing Chl: Silver
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Green 00:48:41 11th Racing Chl: Silver
22/01/23 SMOC EA League - Rushmere Green 00:58:45 17th Racing Chl: Silver
10/12/22 HH Saturday Series Boxmoor Light Green 00:36:46 8th Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Light Green 01:15:59 16th Navigation Chl
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Light Green 00:57:16 15th Racing Chl: Silver
23/10/22 2022 Welsh League Event Light Green 00:49:58 1st Racing Chl: Silver
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Light Green 01:04:48 7th Racing Chl: Bronze
01/10/22 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Light Green 00:39:30 6th Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 W14 00:41:15 16th
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 14 00:41:29 25th
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 14 00:59:50 29th
26/06/22 GLOSS event Green 00:52:57 11th Racing Chl: Silver
08/05/22 Welwyn Garden City Race 6 00:30:56 10th
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Light Green 01:03:22 8th Racing Chl: Bronze
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 27 00:59:02 18th
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:46:03 87th
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:27:34 45th
03/04/22 SOS Hockley Light Green 01:07:23 8th Racing Chl: Bronze
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 24 01:37:52 11th
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:23:35 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) Course 11 00:33:26 14th