British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ben Chesters

BOF number 391831 | Club DEVON | Association SWOA | Current Points 8080 | Current Ranking 81st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/07/24 Plym Bridge Long 00:55:01 3rd
30/06/24 Cockington Long 01:00:59 2nd
19/05/24 South West League: Mount Edgcumbe Brown 01:06:33
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Brown 01:14:09 4th 1290 Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Brown 00:38:00 3rd 1249 Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/24 Sarum Saunter Brown 01:20:40 3rd 1292 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:33:44 38th 1239
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40, M45) 00:46:50 23rd 1291
24/03/24 Killerton Brown 00:52:55 4th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/24 Winter Series: Penhale South Brown 00:59:14 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24 Fernworthy Brown 01:13:23 6th 1286 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 01:05:03 2nd 1291
11/02/24 South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) Brown 00:51:11 3rd 1313 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 64:00:00 3rd 1291
28/01/24 Mutters Moor Brown 00:51:39 3rd 1305 Racing Chl: Gold
21/01/24 BOK Regional event & SW League Brown 00:52:35 2nd 1338 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 NWO SW League Event Brown 00:55:54 1st 1310 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/24 Dorset Delight Brown 00:58:56 1st 1323 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 Cookworthy Brown 01:00:33 2nd 1309 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 WIM South West League Brown 01:16:38
26/11/23 Winter Series: Lanhydrock Brown 01:05:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 South West League Braunton Burrows South Brown 00:53:35 3rd 1313 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 Winter Series: Polly Joke Brown 00:55:16 1st Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 00:54:35 1st 1331
29/10/23 QO South West League Brown 00:59:50 1st 1359 Racing Chl: Gold
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Brown 01:05:31 2nd 1334 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 00:38:16 1st 1320 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 Brown 00:57:32 1st 1327 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 QO Forest League Brown 01:03:36 1st 1369 Racing Chl: Gold
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:58:24 2nd 1320
24/09/23 Nun's Cross Brown 00:57:02 1st 1344 Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C37 00:39:07 6th 1319
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:11:08 11th 1306
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C37 00:59:17 2nd 1336
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:32:53 2nd 1331
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C37 01:08:25 2nd 1331
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:36:36 1st 1323
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:54:22 3rd 1323
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 BROWN 00:40:49 1st 1331 Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/23 Forest League: Poldice Brown 00:53:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold
14/05/23 Killerton Brown 50:51:00 1st Navigation Chl
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:02:03 1st 1337 Racing Chl: Gold
23/04/23 SWOA League: Mount Edgcumbe Brown 00:53:08 2nd 1335 Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:04:47 2nd 1345
19/03/23 Sarum Saunter Black 01:04:00 2nd 1339 Racing Chl: Gold
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) 00:58:24 2nd 1345
12/02/23 Forest League: Kit Hill Brown 01:01:52 2nd 1371 Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 QO Forest League Blue 00:46:37 1st Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 2: SHORT BROWN 00:54:41 1st 1324
15/01/23 SWOL Bere Wood Brown 00:50:27 1st 1374 Racing Chl: Gold