British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Juliet Bentley

BOF number 400702 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 5443 | Current Ranking 2526th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Green 00:49:03 47th 905 Racing Chl: Gold
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 01:21:53 36th 893
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:47:00 49th 839 Navigation Chl
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W70) 01:20:29 44th 863
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M80, W70) 01:08:58 64th 885
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W75) 00:50:01 42nd 872
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:31:40 129th 861
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:25:17 66th 835 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 01:05:09 30th 903
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 5 01:06:19 72nd 768
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 5 00:25:12 69th 759
02/12/23 NWNL Hameldon Hill Green 01:38:00
26/11/23 Hexham Urban 4 00:50:44 20th 774
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 5. Green - women 01:52:39 84th 903
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Green 01:21:18 56th 921 Navigation Chl
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:47:05
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Green 01:07:06 41st 864 Racing Chl: Silver
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C18 00:32:53 46th 916
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 01:17:40 62nd 883
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C18 01:04:21 70th 895
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:58:49 83rd 856
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C18 01:24:26 70th 879
18/06/23 BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:10:32 56th 857 Racing Chl: Bronze
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 01:28:00 42nd 862
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Green 01:26:09 78th 881 Navigation Chl
23/04/23 MDOC Philips Park Regional and YBT Heat Green 01:17:27 18th 929 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 01:20:59 38th 915
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 01:11:24 91st 982
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Short Blue 01:47:58 28th 765 Navigation Chl
05/02/23 Haigh Woodland Park GREEN 70:12:00 20th 912 Navigation Chl
03/12/22 NWNL Hurstwood South Green 01:17:57
12/11/22 SROC NW Night league event Green Night 01:45:02 11th
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Green Women 01:38:13 86th 867
09/10/22 National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:38:37 54th 856
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) 00:47:39 32nd 880
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 12 00:48:12 24th 909
14/05/22 Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat Green 01:16:16 43rd 843 Racing Chl: Bronze
08/05/22 Broomley Green 01:29:48 10th Racing Chl: Bronze
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 01:29:27 83rd 787
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:51:14 90th 865
20/03/22 Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance Short Green 01:19:30 19th 857 Navigation Chl
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M80, W75, W80, W85) 01:29:57 3rd
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Green WomenTrophy 01:32:52 24th 887
06/02/22 SROC Spring series 1 Green 01:37:01 24th 884 Navigation Chl
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:26:57 84th 928
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:32:57 57th 943
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Green 01:27:10 61st 875 Navigation Chl
11/12/21 SROC night event Green 01:38:15
20/11/21 SELOC Night (NWNL) - Tandle Hill Green 01:10:19 14th Navigation Chl
23/10/21 Witton Park Green 01:26:24 10th Racing Chl: Bronze