British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Paul Couldridge

BOF number 401041 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 7776 | Current Ranking 227th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 63:50:00 2nd 1292
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:00:13 1st 1286
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Blue 00:46:41 1st 1274 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Green 00:33:56 1st 1220 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 2. Short Brown 01:14:06 16th 1299
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Brown 01:10:19 6th 1307 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Brown 01:09:16 7th 1289 Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C37 00:44:11 15th 1293
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:16:00 13th 1294
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C37 01:11:08 16th 1291
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:43:17 22nd 1265
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C37 01:29:57
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Short Brown 00:55:12 1st 1262 Racing Chl: Gold
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 2 Short Brown 00:57:07 1st 1288 Racing Chl: Gold
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Black 01:24:38 7th 1299 Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Black 01:13:29 5th 1301 Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Black 01:21:14 11th 1300 Racing Chl: Gold
11/12/22 SE Families & Veterans Blue 00:56:26 2nd 1292 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/22 Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown Blue 00:50:01 1st 1307 Racing Chl: Gold
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:03:12 8th 1279
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 2 00:42:53 7th 1254
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 03 (M45, M50) 01:08:32 2nd 1282
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 3 00:50:07 7th 1291
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:26:33 11th 1260
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 2 01:15:59 10th 1295
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 00:54:19 8th 1288
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 2 01:17:13 12th 1270
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships AM 1 00:15:20 6th 1271
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships PM 1 00:14:37 3rd 1326
27/02/22 South East League Event Short Brown 00:54:08 2nd 1289 Racing Chl: Gold
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:05:09 23rd 1295
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:10:02 1st 1295
05/12/21 Veteran Home International - Relays WMW_CDH 00:27:10 1st 1300
04/12/21 Veteran Home International - Individual Short Brown 01:08:23 5th 1294 Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 00:53:49 10th 1291
20/11/21 SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly Course 1 01:01:30 6th 1322
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Blue 00:51:47 1st 1296 Racing Chl: Gold
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:04:47 4th 1312
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 00:54:36 11th 1323 Racing Chl: Gold
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45) 00:41:41 4th 1318
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 9 (M45) 01:13:39 5th 1302
26/09/21 HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs Black 01:25:50
29/08/21 National Urban Event 2 00:45:39 1st 1309
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:31:34 19th 1314 Racing Chl: Gold
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Black 01:31:27 18th 1308 Racing Chl: Gold
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 00:51:19 11th 1319 Racing Chl: Gold
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 00:50:55 3rd 1326 Racing Chl: Gold
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:10:53 4th 1309 Racing Chl: Gold
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ 00:50:38 3rd 1285
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Brown 01:06:57