British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Don Nisbet

BOF number 404252 | Club SMOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 4080 | Current Ranking 3252nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Green 01:45:34 48th 717 Navigation Chl
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:47:55 56th 564
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C21 02:13:33 55th 779
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C21 02:07:27 64th 663
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C21 01:32:06 61st 709
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C21 02:41:53 61st 648
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Green 00:57:47 27th 866 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:18:49 36th 804
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C11 02:38:17 34th 585
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Green 01:25:21 53rd 736 Navigation Chl
02/02/20 OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 Short Green 01:02:26 11th 878 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) SGreen 00:47:58 5th 884
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 01:18:10 84th 928
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:07:08 89th 727
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 01:25:55 104th 828
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 01:05:18 94th 870
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 02:15:20 98th 786
19/05/19 East Midlands League 2019 & YBT Heat Short Green 00:36:51 5th 951 Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:23:10 104th 876
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 01:05:03 141st 927
24/03/19 East Anglian Championships Short Green 00:48:06 5th 891 Racing Chl: Silver
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Green 01:08:07 41st 741 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Very Short Green 00:44:42
03/02/19 Bush Heath event Short Green 01:03:47 7th 795 Racing Chl: Bronze
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Short Green 01:01:36 12th 876 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Short Green 01:40:43 22nd 573 Navigation Chl
04/11/18 November Classic Short Green 00:55:20 30th 909 Racing Chl: Silver
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Short Green 00:56:45 9th 866 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) 01:05:35 29th 861
12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Short Green 00:48:15
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 8 02:15:32 134th 695
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Green 01:51:03 8th 789 Navigation Chl
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 01:04:39 132nd 872
04/03/18 SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event Short Green 00:54:55 6th 832 Navigation Chl
28/01/18 Baddow Ridge, SOS Colour coded and EAL Short Green 00:55:47 3rd 874 Racing Chl: Bronze
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Short Green 00:40:17 7th Racing Chl: Gold
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Green 01:01:59 12th 851 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Short Green 01:14:21 29th 700 Navigation Chl
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Short Green 00:48:41 7th 828 Racing Chl: Silver
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C14 00:53:37 37th 968
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C14 01:38:37
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C14 01:03:14 51st 874
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C14 00:58:39 17th 954
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 12(W55) 01:12:49 97th 750
19/03/17 Rushmere EAOA Championships and EA League Short Green 01:14:04 20th 703 Navigation Chl
19/02/17 HH SE League event Short Green 00:58:23 6th 852 Racing Chl: Bronze
30/10/16 SMOC Colour Coded, Stowe Park SG 00:51:38 14th 780
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 12 00:58:53 61st 890
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) Course 11 01:38:44 53rd 769
13/12/15 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Short Green 00:55:31 12th 825 Navigation Chl