British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Julia Preston

BOF number 405421 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6701 | Current Ranking 1246th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/07/24 Summer Series Evening Event 5 Long 01:30:39 22nd
19/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 3 Long 01:57:15 34th
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Blue 00:58:28 63rd 1118 Racing Chl: Silver
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Blue 01:19:17
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60, W40) 01:38:30 80th 1076
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W35, W40) 01:02:50 13th 1106
21/04/24 Cumbrian galoppen Blue
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:24:27 44th 980 Racing Chl: Silver
25/02/24 SELOC Regional Blue 01:28:42 34th 895 Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:41:19 25th 876
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Blue 01:58:32 39th 974 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/11/23 SROC Regional event Blue 02:04:24 23rd 1115 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 01:38:20 39th 1112
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Blue 01:12:21 38th 1097 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:58:51 41st 1098 Racing Chl: Silver
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:06:35 23rd 1114 Racing Chl: Gold
14/10/23 Witton Park Regional (4/4) Blue 01:19:54 11th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 Winsford Urban (UKUL) Course 3 - MSV WV 00:54:36 7th 1120
24/09/23 MDOC UKUL event 3 00:45:01 10th 1110
23/09/23 Junior Inter Regional Championships & Welsh League Event Blue 01:32:35 11th 1045 Racing Chl: Silver
10/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships Short Brown 01:23:35 16th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold
18/06/23 BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:52:42 33rd 988 Racing Chl: Silver
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Green 01:00:47 28th 1069 Racing Chl: Bronze
29/04/23 SROC spring series 2 Hard 00:48:54
23/04/23 MDOC Philips Park Regional and YBT Heat Short Brown 01:37:27 16th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 02:04:49 29th 1087
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:53:33 79th 1159
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:15:22 25th 1131
19/03/23 WCOC regional Blue 01:26:42 42nd 1051 Racing Chl: Silver
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Light Blue 01:26:25 9th
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Blue 01:02:49 11th 1141 Navigation Chl
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18;W20;W35;W40) 01:25:57 19th 1074
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 01:06:21 15th 1166 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/02/23 Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar Blue 01:12:22 38th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold
26/12/22 Turkey Race 1 Long 00:49:02 34th
04/12/22 PFO Hurstwood South Blue 01:22:36 12th 1109 Racing Chl: Silver
05/11/22 Dean Clough Regional (4/4) Brown 01:39:19 19th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Women 01:18:54 38th 1122
15/10/22 Stirling City Race - SOUL10 3 - Blue 00:34:54 22nd 1149
09/10/22 National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:24:26 35th 1128
08/10/22 North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2A (W40, W45, W50) 00:44:30 4th 1097
25/09/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:09:51 15th 1037 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 5
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:05:40 27th 1138
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 5 00:55:03 31st 1141
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 5 01:16:48 34th 1123
31/07/22 Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 6 Orange 00:17:57 2nd Racing Chl: Silver
30/07/22 Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 1 Long 00:49:12 29th 1216
30/07/22 Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 2 Long 00:23:13 33rd 1182
28/07/22 Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 Long