British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Geraldine Russell

BOF number 415611 | Club SOS | Association EAOA | Current Points 4642 | Current Ranking 3035th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Short Green 01:04:31 12th 822 Racing Chl: Bronze
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M85, W75, W80) 01:23:03 37th 768
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 18 (M85, W80) 01:05:17 14th 721
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:33:55 162nd 667
17/03/24 SOS Hockley Woods Short Green 01:33:19 6th Navigation Chl
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 14 (M85, W80) 01:12:59 8th 572
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Very Short Green 01:01:58 10th 690 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/12/23 Shouldham Warren EAL Short Green 01:21:01 5th Navigation Chl
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Green 01:25:45 16th 632 Navigation Chl
26/11/23 Tunstall EAL Short Green 01:24:30 7th 619 Navigation Chl
12/11/23 HAVOC SWELL Short Green 01:19:49 9th Navigation Chl
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:13:35 36th 795
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Short Green 01:11:52 19th 635 Racing Chl: Bronze
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Short Green 01:29:18 29th 606 Navigation Chl
17/09/23 SOS Chalkney Short Green 01:54:23 12th 682 Navigation Chl
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C7 01:12:07 87th 430
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M80, W75) 01:22:30 81st 662
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C7 01:10:47 70th 721
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M80, W75) 01:34:55 89th 432
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C7 01:14:50 58th 815
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Short Green 01:19:38 15th 696 Navigation Chl
20/05/23 Sudbury Urban (UKOL) UKOL 5 WUV MHV WHV (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:07:28 15th 682
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Short Green 01:26:06 20th 666 Navigation Chl
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 02:20:47 114th 686
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M85, W75) 01:12:40 53rd 616
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M80, W75) 01:38:40 55th 756
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green Super Vets 01:31:50 14th 671
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Short Green 00:53:38 17th 785 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Short Green 01:57:59 18th 540 Navigation Chl
27/11/22 EA Champs Short Green 00:54:27 13th 699 Racing Chl: Bronze
20/11/22 Wordwell Short Green 01:06:59 13th 757 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 8 (M85, M90, W75, W80, W85, W90) 01:04:53 14th 732
30/10/22 SOS Hylands Park Short Green 00:58:11 9th Racing Chl: Bronze
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Short Green 01:21:22 27th 652 Navigation Chl
09/10/22 CHIG Local and SWELL event Short Green 01:31:36 3rd Navigation Chl
02/10/22 DFOK Regional Event Short Green 00:57:59 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze
18/09/22 SOS Hatfield Forest Short Green 01:17:48 6th 764 Navigation Chl
11/09/22 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Short Green 01:16:54 9th 665 Navigation Chl
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) 01:37:21 69th 748
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 11 01:20:35 78th 792
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) 01:30:25 60th 838
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 11 01:19:58 74th 740
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 11 01:17:36 61st 802
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Short Green 01:04:32 12th 710 Navigation Chl
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Short Green 01:31:27 21st 602 Navigation Chl
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Short Green 01:05:22 13th 826 Navigation Chl
15/05/22 Colchester Urban Course 5 01:07:18 17th 648
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Short Green 01:10:09 28th 680 Navigation Chl
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 01:55:31 106th 664
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M85, W75) 01:06:37 29th 669