British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Jane Anthony

BOF number 415981 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 3195 | Current Ranking 3632nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:47:32 22nd 1075
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Green 00:36:48
04/05/24 Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event Medium 00:39:54 14th 1069
21/04/24 "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend Course 4 00:34:44 6th 1051
06/04/24 SROC spring series 2 Green 00:44:31 10th Racing Chl: Gold
16/03/24 SELOC Saturday series (2) Green 01:01:32 25th Racing Chl: Bronze
09/03/24 MDOC Saturday morning series (3) Long Light Green 00:43:43 11th
29/01/23 East Midlands Championships 2023 Course 6 01:05:23 46th 969
20/11/22 Ellington Banks Green 01:12:09 16th 966 Racing Chl: Bronze
23/10/22 Nunroyd Park & Guiseley - YHOA Urban league Green 00:35:00 8th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold
25/09/22 Regional Event Green 01:13:41 20th 947 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/09/22 YHOA Urban League 5 00:36:47 2nd 1030
10/09/22 Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) Course 4 00:40:34 10th 1068
28/08/22 White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague Short Green 00:41:43 4th 1010 Racing Chl: Silver
27/08/22 White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event Short Green 00:30:42 2nd 1020 Racing Chl: Silver
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:30:18 57th 1009
31/07/22 EM Urban League 2022 00:31:19 1st 1045
22/05/22 MDOC Urban Weekend UKUL Course 5 00:31:53 3rd 1041
19/03/22 YHOA Urban League Green 00:45:25 9th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W65, W70) 00:59:27 25th 940
29/01/22 East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:43:28 36th 1027
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Green 01:09:54 34th 996 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/12/21 Regional Event GREEN 00:36:22 14th 1030 Racing Chl: Gold
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 4 00:54:30 14th 1066
24/10/21 BATHPOOL WMOA League event Green 01:01:50 9th 1041 Racing Chl: Silver
12/09/21 HotPot Barrowford Urban 4 - Green 00:32:20 4th 1060
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 4 00:46:46 20th 1104
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:39:42 23rd
01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Green 01:03:01 8th 1062 Racing Chl: Silver
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 4 00:43:01 4th 1109
03/11/19 Leek Urban WMUL Course 4 00:46:11 2nd 1088
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 4 00:43:07 13th 1089
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Green 00:41:50 3rd 1105 Racing Chl: Gold
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Short Green 00:42:55 7th 1044 Racing Chl: Silver
28/04/19 MDOC Middle Distance Urban 4 00:34:16
31/03/19 PFO Spring Series 4 of 4 Green 00:56:38 9th 1005 Racing Chl: Silver
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:43:45 10th 1108
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 00:55:28 10th 1014
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Short Green 00:40:23 7th 1036 Racing Chl: Silver
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 4 00:52:25 36th 1032
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Short 00:32:28 33rd
09/12/18 Oakwood Urban, East Midlands & UK Urban League 3 00:44:31 7th 1126
25/11/18 Regional Event Green 00:43:00 7th 1061 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event) 3 00:52:33 16th 1149
03/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour Weekend (supporting Sprint Race) Course 3 00:29:43 20th 1132
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 7 Short Green Vets 00:42:31 4th 1122
07/10/18 East Midlands Urban League 2018 Course 3 00:56:43 5th 1131
22/09/18 NW Sprint Champs race 2 B4 00:13:01 6th 1123
22/09/18 NW Sprint champs race 1 A4 00:15:28 6th 1123
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 4 00:55:18 16th 1133