British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Kevin Parkes

BOF number 416081 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6064 | Current Ranking 1982nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C5 00:45:10 54th 967
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C5 00:35:07 33rd 1031
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C5 00:35:59 37th 935
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Blue 02:01:44 75th 892 Navigation Chl
07/07/24 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (and open event) Green Open 01:22:59 28th 902
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:13:48 523rd
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q12 00:21:23 32nd 953
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F15 00:13:48 17th 921
09/06/24 Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows Course 5 01:03:55 26th 352
01/06/24 HH Saturday Series - Nomansland Short Blue 01:04:41 24th Racing Chl: Gold
04/05/24 HH Saturday Series - Ellenbrook Short Blue 01:17:22 32nd Racing Chl: Silver
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 02:32:59 83rd 898
06/04/24 HH Saturday Series Chipperfield Short Blue 01:09:38 50th Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M65, W50) 02:07:14 105th 939
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 01:02:20 113th 947
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:28:04 115th 935
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BLUE 01:31:27 64th 967 Racing Chl: Silver
02/03/24 HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath Short Blue 01:27:20 23rd Racing Chl: Silver
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Blue 01:13:40 29th 993 Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 01:17:29 46th 958
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, W55) 91:37:00 35th 950
03/02/24 HH Saturday Series - Sherrards park Wood Short Blue 01:16:12 40th Racing Chl: Silver
03/02/24 Rowney Warren Night event Short Blue 01:33:03 29th Navigation Chl
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Blue 01:59:42 46th 897 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/01/24 HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge Short Blue 01:24:21 69th Racing Chl: Silver
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Blue 02:03:01 68th 827 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/12/23 HH Sprint Champs Senior 00:21:44 15th
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Blue 01:31:05 45th 990 Racing Chl: Silver
02/12/23 HH Saturday Series - Fairlands Short Blue 00:57:32 31st Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Blue Men 01:59:01 65th 897
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Green 01:40:15 79th 751 Navigation Chl
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Green 01:01:43 57th 914 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 HAVOC SWELL Blue 01:48:33 20th 928 Racing Chl: Silver
04/11/23 HH Saturday Series - Stanborough Short Blue 01:01:29 34th Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 4 00:52:48 25th 984
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 4 00:41:52 36th 954
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 4 (WQ2) 00:16:51 18th 1002
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 4 00:16:37 42nd 966
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Women 00:26:43 48th 957
09/09/23 HH Saturday Series - Burnham Short Blue 01:35:41 50th Racing Chl: Bronze
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C28 00:59:43 79th 1029
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:38:48 82nd 1019
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C28 01:52:20 96th 936
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:15:45 98th 975
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C28 02:10:18 96th 946
01/07/23 HH Saturday Series and GLOSS event GLOSS + Extension 01:06:34 39th
18/06/23 GLOSS Light Green plus extension 01:07:02 20th
03/06/23 HH Saturday Series - Highfield Park Short Blue 00:59:52 28th Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Blue 01:44:50 52nd 913 Racing Chl: Bronze
08/05/23 HH Saturday Series - Cassiobury - note date change to Monday Short Blue 00:55:29 49th Racing Chl: Gold