British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Laura Parkes

BOF number 416084 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6925 | Current Ranking 991st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Brown 01:48:50 71st 1141 Racing Chl: Silver
07/07/24 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (and open event) Blue Open 01:11:03 19th 1154
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F5 00:14:19 58th 1063
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:14:19 545th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2c 00:22:20 16th 1120
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 02:04:01 56th 1103
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 02:13:36 51st 1147
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W21, W45) 00:43:05 28th 1123
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:19:25 29th 1154
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:29:38 40th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Brown 01:26:54 29th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:17:05 8th 1139
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 108:19:00 21st 1136
03/02/24 Rowney Warren Night event Short Blue 00:49:07 17th Racing Chl: Gold
06/01/24 HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge Short Blue 01:00:16 27th Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Brown 01:36:18 27th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold
09/12/23 HH Sprint Champs Senior 00:17:08 7th
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Brown 01:44:00 44th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Blue 01:21:42 44th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Blue 01:10:30 36th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 2 00:59:09 28th 1125
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 1/2 00:46:47 35th 1091
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 2/3 00:16:44 34th 1085
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 2 (MQ2) 00:17:13 25th 1077
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Women 00:21:39 35th 1086
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) Women's Open 00:42:25 6th 1100
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C34 00:47:25 32nd 1133
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:24:21 27th 1160
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C34 01:20:02 32nd 1143
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:49:16 29th 1130
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C34 01:51:36 33rd 1106
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Brown 01:44:31 28th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:08:17 13th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 8 01:38:09 29th 1164
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:02:55 86th 1149
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:18:09 53rd 1113
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 5 01:56:44 16th 1087
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:34:57 30th 988 Racing Chl: Silver
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Blue 01:13:03 27th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold
23/10/22 2022 Welsh League Event Blue 01:34:06 16th 1125 Racing Chl: Silver
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 2 01:06:40 19th 1103
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:26:04 90th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-1 00:20:55 32nd 1093
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-B 00:26:04 28th 1076
04/06/22 HH Saturday Series Highfield Park Short Blue 00:47:41 10th Racing Chl: Gold
08/05/22 Welwyn Garden City Race 2 00:56:03 27th 1083
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Blue 01:11:09 28th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 8 01:45:17 32nd 1079
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:51:50 82nd 1124
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:18:13 23rd 1160