British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Hebe Darwin

BOF number 416213 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 7253 | Current Ranking 651st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:21:35 27th 1199
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C2b 00:52:35 47th 1136
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C2b 00:34:54 43rd 1175
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C2b 00:18:37 9th 1253
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:24:17 51st 1169
07/07/24 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (and open event) Green 00:40:28 6th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:20:31 366th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2b 00:19:53 13th 1173
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F2 00:20:31 20th 1169
09/06/24 Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows Course 2 00:45:04 14th 1128
08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Course 2 00:36:47 10th 1187
27/05/24 York City Race 2 00:47:40 17th 1171
19/05/24 Chelmsford City Urban Course2 01:00:17 12th 1097
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35) 01:28:35 13th 1179
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W16, W18, W20) 00:36:36 26th 1134
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Green 00:58:58 8th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 2 00:47:31 14th 1127
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 02:01:40 33rd 1082
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:38:51 34th 1116
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:43:44 48th 1029
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:22:50 48th 1192
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 01:14:38 24th 1178
03/03/24 SAX National event Short Brown 01:28:16 30th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Blue 01:03:07 18th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/24 SN Saturday Series Short Blue 00:58:36 11th Racing Chl: Gold
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:24:22 36th 1206
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) 00:48:43 22nd 1186
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) 77:16:00 9th 1170
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Brown 01:50:22 25th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold
01/01/24 EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban 2 - WO MV 00:49:51 9th 1164
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Blue 00:57:25 13th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Blue 00:48:42 5th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 8B. Short green - junior women 00:50:04 6th 1117
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:18:06 14th 1104
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 6 00:26:35 4th
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Brown 01:34:40 24th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 2 Course 6 00:28:40 1st
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Brown 01:11:41 13th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:46:11 15th 1130
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:51:39 23rd 1151
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W16) 00:28:51 6th
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C25 00:31:51 20th 1141
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:03:18 22nd 1119
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C25 00:53:23 21st 1130
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:33:15 15th 1151
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C25 01:06:21 14th 1134
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race M/WJ 00:23:02 3rd
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 6 00:08:14 6th
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:44:28 30th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 00:42:58 13th 1093