British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Alex Darwin

BOF number 416214 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C9 00:15:47 27th
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C9 00:26:28 32nd
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C9 00:18:22 41st
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C9 00:18:21 21st
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C9 00:16:49 41st
07/07/24 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (and open event) Orange 00:37:34 15th Racing Chl: Silver
09/06/24 Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows Course 6 00:24:28 3rd
08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Course 6 00:45:38 2nd
27/05/24 York City Race 6 00:31:11 3rd
19/05/24 Chelmsford City Urban Course6 00:29:11 2nd
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) 15 00:50:58 10th
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 16 00:29:30 11th
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Light Green 00:51:17 5th Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 6 00:29:28 5th
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 21 00:59:06 13th
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 20 00:56:28 14th
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 20 00:41:22 27th
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:26:37 62nd
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BLUE 00:56:38 12th Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual Course 16 00:52:16 6th
03/03/24 SAX National event Short Green 00:34:55 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/24 SN Saturday Series Short Blue 02:17:12 44th Navigation Chl
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:45:19 11th
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) 15 70:59:00 8th
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Light Green 00:41:41 7th Racing Chl: Gold
01/01/24 EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban 6 - MJ WJ 00:22:32 6th
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Light Green 00:41:37 6th Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Light Green 00:36:53 7th Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 9. Orange 00:31:39 13th
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) 14 01:03:55 6th
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 6 M/WJ (M16, W16) 00:29:23 5th
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 6 00:30:24 9th
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Light Green 00:43:06 4th Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 2 Course 6 00:33:21 5th
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Light Green 00:54:17 6th Racing Chl: Silver
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) Light Green 00:34:00 8th Racing Chl: Gold
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) Light Green 00:48:19 11th Racing Chl: Silver
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W16) 00:37:44 23rd
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C17 00:41:26 35th
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C17 00:59:32 27th
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C17 01:06:31 30th
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C17 00:44:19 34th
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C17 01:41:47 38th
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race M/WJ 00:34:47 12th
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 6 00:14:29 14th
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:49:18 30th Racing Chl: Silver
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Light Green 01:00:16
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) Light Green 00:29:37 14th
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) 10 - Lt Green 00:46:26 18th
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 LIGHT GREEN 00:39:05 25th Racing Chl: Gold