British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Steve Hinshelwood

BOF number 417811 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 4636 | Current Ranking 3072nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/07/24 Croeso - Rest Day Sprint 2 00:21:43 31st 1106
23/07/24 Croeso Day 3 00:54:52 19th 1185
22/07/24 Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) 4 (M55, M60, W18, W21, W35) 00:51:48 56th 1169
21/07/24 Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60, W50) 01:04:21 24th 1176
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Short Brown 00:59:18
03/02/24 Rowney Warren Night event Short Blue 00:59:32 22nd Racing Chl: Silver
16/04/23 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Blue 00:47:59 18th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M55) 01:20:59 35th 1211
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:09:36 104th 1117
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:16:21 36th 1197
02/04/23 Peterborough Urban 2 00:47:13 6th 1176
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Brown 01:18:06 45th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:03:24 9th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint C 00:18:07 10th 1141
15/01/23 WAOC 50th Anniversary event Blue 01:01:06 7th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold
09/10/22 WAOC Urban Course 2 00:49:01 4th 1195
01/10/22 Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 01:13:59 32nd 1145 Racing Chl: Silver
18/09/22 SOS Hatfield Forest Brown 01:34:57
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 4 00:43:04 10th 1173
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:38:42 39th 1170
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 3 01:47:12 46th 1143
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:02:13 29th 1190
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 3 01:13:16 44th 1149
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 3 01:14:57 21st 1197
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M55) 01:29:13 49th 1160
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:42:03 27th 1205
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:18:55 35th 1178
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 05 (M18, M20, M55, W35) 00:41:50 32nd 1205
27/02/22 South East League Event Blue 00:54:09 8th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:26:06 39th 1175
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:50:31 2nd 1210
06/02/22 West Harling EAL Blue 00:53:54 4th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Brown 01:19:55 4th Racing Chl: Gold
28/11/21 HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event Short Brown 01:11:24 3rd 1167 Racing Chl: Gold
21/11/21 Mildenhall South Blue 00:50:41
31/10/21 Norwich City Urban 3 00:45:34 2nd 1211
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 3 00:32:22 3rd 1182
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 3 00:43:45 2nd 1200
10/10/21 Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:43:13 5th 1182
09/10/21 Bush Heath (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) 01:17:27 19th 1105
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) 00:46:51 35th 1183
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 12 (M55) 01:40:56 31st 1165
04/10/20 Cambourne Urban Blue 00:49:05 7th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 04 Blue Men 00:51:50 3rd 1206
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) 01:31:51 16th 1204
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:10:40 33rd 1163
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Brown 01:09:12 9th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Brown 01:46:00 14th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Brown 01:12:44 12th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold
08/05/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:48:28 4th 1196