British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Katherine Bett

BOF number 417862 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7324 | Current Ranking 575th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F5 00:12:16 27th 1183
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:12:16 467th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2b 00:19:48 12th 1175
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 2 - WO, MV 00:19:25 15th 1181
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 2 - WO, MV 00:20:51 6th 1216
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:58:15 9th 1219
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:58:15 19th 1131
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:23:01 49th 1188
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:08:58 12th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold
23/03/24 SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood Short Blue 00:39:21 5th Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Brown 01:23:12 13th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Brown 01:17:53 18th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 114:46:00 5th
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:11:58 16th 1220
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 01:05:54 30th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Brown 01:10:14 24th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Brown 01:20:13 22nd 1186 Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Blue 01:01:43 12th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Blue 00:59:18 12th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 01:21:59 26th 1177
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:29:07 27th 1218
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Women 00:18:02 16th 1179
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:12:17 16th 1148
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C40 01:21:44 21st 1226
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:58:37 32nd 1146
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C40 01:40:16 20th 1214
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A2 00:15:57 3rd 1211
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B2 00:15:26 5th 1184
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 8 01:23:40 12th 1210
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:00:27 62nd 1181
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:20:15 77th 1155
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 5 01:27:18 4th 1217
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Brown 01:11:43 34th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Blue 00:50:08 10th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Brown 01:15:07 24th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Brown 01:10:59 31st 1193 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 3:BLUE WOMEN 00:59:44 6th 1204
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Brown 01:34:03
03/12/22 Swinley East Saturday event Green 00:36:22 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Brown 01:24:49 12th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Brown 01:17:43 19th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 2 00:57:30 8th 1201
28/08/22 MV Urban event 2 WO/MV 01:05:06 9th 1181
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-1 00:18:07 17th 1200
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:45:04 36th 1209
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts BROWN 01:29:50 2nd 1258 Racing Chl: Gold
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:02:49 8th 1211
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:39:11 36th 1207
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 1 00:21:43 34th 1247
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 01:02:15 4th 1188