British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Simon Deeks

BOF number 418501 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 7186 | Current Ranking 729th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) 01:40:55 72nd 1138
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:53:41 48th 1154
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BROWN 01:19:04 5th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Brown 01:33:29 18th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold
02/03/24 SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place Blue 00:51:14 6th Racing Chl: Gold
10/02/24 SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) Blue 01:04:45 18th Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) 80:39:00 14th 1156
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:30:57 49th 1114
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Brown 01:28:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold
06/01/24 SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common Blue 00:52:34 11th Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Brown 01:47:19 10th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Brown 01:19:29 22nd 1242 Racing Chl: Gold
18/11/23 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell Blue 00:47:12 6th Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:33:57 28th 1148
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Brown 01:55:29 20th 1124 Racing Chl: Silver
28/10/23 SO - SOG A3 Blue 00:56:06 6th Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 SO - SOG A2 Blue 01:16:23 10th Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Brown 01:34:14 27th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Blue 00:49:58 5th Racing Chl: Gold
15/04/23 SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Blue 01:04:53 21st Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:59:24
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:03:21 33rd 1206
01/04/23 SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne Blue 00:50:57 12th Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:42:22 31st 1171
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Short Brown 01:09:11 4th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold
18/03/23 SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel Blue 00:44:04 6th Racing Chl: Gold
11/02/23 SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 00:45:29 8th Racing Chl: Gold
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Brown 01:13:20 21st 1198 Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Brown 01:12:25 36th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Short Brown 01:17:06 11th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold
15/01/23 SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row Brown 01:35:53 21st 1152 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/23 SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington Blue 00:49:50 9th Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Brown 02:09:41 44th 1088 Racing Chl: Silver
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:25:44 51st 1151
22/10/22 SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Blue 01:08:05 29th Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Short Brown 01:27:28 24th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/22 SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 01:00:20 17th Racing Chl: Gold
12/06/22 SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) Brown 01:33:30 18th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:58:03 12th Racing Chl: Gold
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Brown 01:22:44 15th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:43:59 52nd 1140
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:19:56 64th 1051
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts SHORT BROWN 01:34:33 27th 1094 Racing Chl: Silver
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Blue 00:59:05 14th Racing Chl: Gold
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Blue 00:48:08 18th Racing Chl: Gold
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:45:59 32nd 1187
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Blue 01:07:52 26th Racing Chl: Silver
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) 00:59:07 54th 1101
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:20:08 23rd 1190
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Short Brown 01:18:04 18th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold